Find Research Activities

Уральский исторический вестник (Journal)

Татьяна Александровна Снигирева (Editorial board member)
2018 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Voprosy Onomastiki (Journal)

Марина Васильевна Голомидова (Editorial board member)
2004 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Economy of Region (Journal)

Лазарь Давидович Гительман (Editorial board member)
2014 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Problems of Onomastics (Journal)

Анна Андреевна Макарова (Editorial board member)
2013 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Semigroup Forum (Journal)

Михаил Владимирович Волков (Editor)
1998 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Nondestructive Testing (Journal)

Эдуард Степанович Горкунов (Editorial board member)
2016 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Nondestructive Testing (Journal)

Анатолий Федорович Зацепин (Editorial board member)
2015 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Nondestructive Testing (Journal)

Всеволод Семенович Кортов (Editorial board member)
20162017

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Sensor Letters (Journal)

Галина Владимировна Курляндская (Editorial board member)
2015 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Radiation Measurements (Journal)

Игорь Николаевич Огородников (Editorial board member)
2014 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Nondestructive Testing (Journal)

Яков Гаврилович Смородинский (Editorial board member)
2016 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Johnson Matthey Technology Review (Journal)

Петр Евгеньевич Панфилов (Editorial board member)
2014 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Semigroup Forum (Journal)

Лев Наумович Шеврин (Editorial board member)
2014 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

International Journal of Foundations of Computer Science (Journal)

Арсений Михайлович Шур (Guest editor)
2015

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Thermal Science (Journal)

Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Referee)
2015 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

IEEE Transactions on Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics, and Frequency Control (Journal)

Андрей Леонидович Холкин (Editor)
1998 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Nondestructive Testing (Journal)

Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Editorial board member)
2015 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Russian Journal of Non-Ferrous Metals (Journal)

Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Editorial board member)
1986 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Всероссийская научная конференция студентов-стипендиатов Оксфордского Российского Фонда "Традиции и новации в гуманитарном и социально-экономическом исследовании: проблемы, методы, практики"

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Галина Михайловна Квашнина (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Ирина Алексеевна Назарова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Бурнасов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Владимировна Деменова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Юрьевна Зырянова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Викторович Куньщиков (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Васильевна Слаутина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Геннадьевна Смирнова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Шорохова (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Борисовна Панченко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Григорьевна Драницина (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Анатольевна Батюта (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Ивановна Быкова (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Сергеевич Мохов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Геннадьевна Муратшина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Шаманаев (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Игоревна Якимова (Member of orgcommittee)
4 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

23-я Всероссийская научная конференция студентов-физиков и молодых ученых (ВНКСФ-23)

Владимир Олегович Васьковский (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Анатольевна Зимницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Евгеньевич Бельский (Member of orgcommittee), Егор Владимирович Кудюков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. В. Антипин (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Александрович Ваулин (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Дикушина (Member of orgcommittee), А.В. Ковешников (Member of orgcommittee), Абдулло Мирзорахимов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Сергеевна Тимофеева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Незнахин (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Арапов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Олегович Васьковский (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Москвин (Member of programme committee), Евгений Алексеевич Памятных (Member of programme committee), Алексей Николаевич Бабушкин (Member of programme committee), Эдуард Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Member of programme committee)
1 Apr 20178 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международный научно-методический семинар "Эффективное сотрудничество в науке и образовании Уральского федерального университета и Монгольского государственного университета науки и технологии"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Борисович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Пономарев (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Осипчукова (Member of orgcommittee)
3 Mar 20166 Mar 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Якимов Сергей Михайлович

Аскольд Рафаилович Бекетов (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Николай Дмитриевич Бетенеков (Member), Борис Дмитриевич Васин (Member), Виктор Иванович Зеленин (Member), Сергей Филиппович Катышев (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Кудяков (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Алексей Леонидович Смирнов (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
28 Dec 2016

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Ильина Екатерина Алексеевна

Аскольд Рафаилович Бекетов (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Николай Дмитриевич Бетенеков (Member), Борис Дмитриевич Васин (Member), Сергей Филиппович Катышев (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Алексей Леонидович Смирнов (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Кудяков (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member), Виктор Иванович Зеленин (Member)
28 Dec 2016

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Маркина Мария Геннадьевна

Аскольд Рафаилович Бекетов (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Николай Дмитриевич Бетенеков (Member), Хьена Залмановна Брайнина (Member), Борис Дмитриевич Васин (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Тамара Николаевна Черных (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
19 Dec 2017

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Охохонин Андрей Викторович

Аскольд Рафаилович Бекетов (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Николай Дмитриевич Бетенеков (Member), Хьена Залмановна Брайнина (Member), Борис Дмитриевич Васин (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member), Олег Дмитриевич Линников (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Тамара Николаевна Черных (Member)
5 Sep 2017

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Холмогорова Анастасия Сергеевна

Аскольд Рафаилович Бекетов (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Николай Дмитриевич Бетенеков (Member), Хьена Залмановна Брайнина (Member), Борис Дмитриевич Васин (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Кудяков (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Геннадий Петрович Швейкин (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
4 Apr 2017

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

XIV Международный научно-практический симпозиум и выставка "Чистая вода России-2017"

Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Борисовна Насчетникова (Member of orgcommittee)
18 Apr 201720 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Вестник Южно-Уральского государственного университета. Серия: Энергетика (Journal)

Исаак Яковлевич Браславский (Editorial board member)
2018 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in VAK Journals

VI Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2019", посвященная 70-летию основания Физико-технологического института

Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Responsible Organizer), Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Иосифович Кацнельсон (Member of programme committee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Гаврилович Мазуренко (Member of programme committee), А. Попов (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Виктор Владимирович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сеиф Османович Чолах (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Коновалов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Иосифович Гроховский (Member of programme committee), С. Гупта (Member of programme committee), Д. Г. Валиев (Member of programme committee), Ч. Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Владимирович Кашин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Валерьевич ЯГОДИН (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Сергеев (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee)
20 May 201924 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

IV Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2017"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Арно Пфинцер (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Ханкиши Самед оглы Ханкишиев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of programme committee), Б. Р. Гельчинский (Member of programme committee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), Чи Хо Вонг (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), С. К. Вовк (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Федорович Зацепин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Анатольевич Евсегнеев (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

III Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2016"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of programme committee), Луиза Спаллино (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Владимиров (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Никита Александрович Кравец (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Некрасов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Бажукова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee)
16 May 201620 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Quaestio Rossica (Journal)

Андрей Викторович Келлер (Editorial board member)
2013 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Фотоника (Journal)

Владимир Яковлевич Шур (Editorial board member)
2014 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in VAK Journals

X открытые всероссийские межвузовские соревнования с международным участием по компьютерной безопасности RuCTF 2016

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Мария Алексеевна Кискачи (Member of orgcommittee), Магаз Оразкимович Асанов (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Анатольевич Баранский (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Васильевич Гущин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Владимирович Истомин (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Плотников (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Леонид Сергеевич Скобелин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Евгеньевич Третьяков (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Анатольевич Баранский (Member of work group), Иван Александрович Губанов (Member of work group), Дмитрий Владимирович Истомин (Member of work group), Мария Алексеевна Кискачи (Member of work group), Константин Владимирович Плотников (Member of work group), Леонид Сергеевич Скобелин (Member of work group)
14 Apr 201618 Apr 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course