Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where UrFU Higher School of Engineering is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Continuous Casting Mathematics
Graphite Chemical Compounds
Continuous casting Engineering & Materials Science
Cast iron Engineering & Materials Science
Modeling Mathematics
Mathematical models Engineering & Materials Science
Packing Mathematics
Computer aided engineering Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Profiles

No photo of Nikolay Viktorovich Desyatov

Desyatov, Nikolay Viktorovich

Person: Administrative

20182018
No photo of Anna Nikolaevna Zamoshchanskaya

Zamoshchanskaya, Anna Nikolaevna

Person: Academic, Administrative

20122016

Projects 2019 2021

Research Output 1997 2019

  • 6 Article
  • 1 Book
  • 1 Conference contribution
  • 1 Conference article

Modeling electromagnetic stirring processes during continuous casting of large-format slabs

Goman, V., Sokolov, I. & Fedoreev, S., 1 Mar 2019, 2019 International Conference on Industrial Engineering, Applications and Manufacturing, ICIEAM 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8743005. (2019 International Conference on Industrial Engineering, Applications and Manufacturing, ICIEAM 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Continuous Casting
Continuous casting
Mathematical models
Computer aided engineering
Modeling

Automatic laboratory test bench for experimental study of moveable contact joint characteristics in power-distribution equipment

Goman, V. & Fedoreev, S., 1 Jan 2018, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2298

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Protective coatings
Coatings
Experiments

ОСОБЕННОСТИ КОНТРОЛЯ МИКРОСТРУКТУРЫ ГРАФИТА В ЧУГУНАХ АВТОМАТИЧЕСКИМИ МЕТОДАМИ

Бритшева, А. В., Сивкова, Т. А., Гусев, А. О., Губарев, С. В. & Кадушников, Р. М., 2018, In : Металлургия машиностроения. 2, p. 34-38 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Activities 2016 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная научно-практическая конференция XXI Уральские социологические чтения "Социальное пространство и время региона: проблемы устойчивого развития"

Ю. Р. Вишневский (Chair of orgcommitee), В. А. Мансуров (Chair of orgcommitee), Г. Е. Зборовский (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Айвазян (Member of orgcommittee), П. А. Амбарова (Member of orgcommittee), А. П. Багирова (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Балясов (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Н. Банникова (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Н. Боронина (Member of orgcommittee), Л. И. Воронина (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Д. Забокрицкая (Member of orgcommittee), Е. В. Кеммет (Member of orgcommittee), А. К. Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), С. Н. Костина (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Кузьминчук (Member of orgcommittee), А. Л. Непрозванных (Member of orgcommittee), К. М. Ольховиков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. А. Орешкина (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Ю. Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), М. В. Певная (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Трынов (Member of orgcommittee), Е. А. Шуклина (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Mar 201816 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference