Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Mast Cells Medicine & Life Sciences
Chiroptera Agriculture & Biology
Charophyta Agriculture & Biology
algae Agriculture & Biology
Myotis Agriculture & Biology
Zebrafish Medicine & Life Sciences
Testis Medicine & Life Sciences
nanoparticles Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2015 2017

Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А. & Лукин, О. Н.

12/11/2016 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Research Output 2012 2019

Abnormal repetitive behaviors in zebrafish and their relevance to human brain disorders

Zabegalov, K. N., Khatsko, S. L., Lakstygal, A. M., Demin, K. A., Cleal, M., Fontana, B. D., McBride, S. D., Harvey, B. H., de Abreu, M. S., Parker, M. O. & Kalueff, A. V., 23 Jul 2019, In : Behavioural Brain Research. 367, p. 101-110 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalReview articleResearchpeer-review

Brain Diseases
Zebrafish
Rodentia
Research
Fishes

Conjugation of carbon coated-iron nanoparticles with biomolecules for NMR-based assay

Khramtsov, P., Kropaneva, M., Byzov, I., Minin, A., Timganova, V., Bochkova, M., Uimin, M., Zamorina, S., Yermakov, A., Rayev, M. & Mysik, A. A., 1 Apr 2019, In : Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces. 176, p. 256-264 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Biomolecules
Bovine Serum Albumin
conjugation
Nanoparticles
Assays

Formation of Fe-Fe Antiferromagnetic Dimers in Doped TiO2:Fe Nanoparticles

Yermakov, A. Y., Gubkin, A. F., Korolev, A. V., Molochnikov, L. S., Uimin, M. A., Rosenfeld, E. V., Kurkin, M. I., Minin, A. S., Volegov, A. S., Boukhvalov, D. W. & Konev, S. F., 17 Jan 2019, In : Journal of Physical Chemistry C. 123, 2, p. 1494-1505 12 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Exchange interactions
Dimers
dimers
Oxygen vacancies
Nanoparticles

Activities 2016 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2018"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Хомякова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Эвальд Фридрихович Зеер (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Елена Разумовна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Валерьевна Ломтатидзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Алена Петровна Сиденкова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Хацко (Member of programme committee), Юрий Борисович Шипицин (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20188 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

IV Международная научная конференция "Экология и география растений и растительных сообществ"

А. В. Германенко (Chair of orgcommitee), А. С. Третьякова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. А. Мухин (Member of orgcommittee), С. А. Зимницкая (Member of orgcommittee), И. С. Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Тептина (Member of orgcommittee), П. В. Кондратков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. К. Диярова (Member of orgcommittee), М. В. Костицина (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Неустроева (Member of orgcommittee), В. Д. Ямбушева (Member of orgcommittee)
16 Apr 201819 Apr 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

23-я Всероссийская научная конференция студентов-физиков и молодых ученых (ВНКСФ-23)

Владимир Олегович Васьковский (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Анатольевна Зимницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Евгеньевич Бельский (Member of orgcommittee), Егор Владимирович Кудюков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. В. Антипин (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Александрович Ваулин (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Дикушина (Member of orgcommittee), А.В. Ковешников (Member of orgcommittee), Абдулло Мирзорахимов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Сергеевна Тимофеева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Незнахин (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Арапов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Олегович Васьковский (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Москвин (Member of programme committee), Евгений Алексеевич Памятных (Member of programme committee), Алексей Николаевич Бабушкин (Member of programme committee), Эдуард Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Member of programme committee)
1 Apr 20178 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference