Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Faculty of Metallurgy and Metallurgical Science is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Profiles

    No photo of Elena Anatol`evna Andryukova

    Andryukova, Elena Anatol`evna

    Person: Technical

    20152018
    No photo of Ol`ga Sergeevna Anisimova
    20122020
    No photo of Nikolay Aleksandrovich Babaylov
    20142020

    Projects

    Research Output

    Ab initio molecular dynamics and high-dimensional neural network potential study of VZrNbHfTa melt

    Balyakin, I. A., Yuryev, A. A., Gelchinski, B. R. & Rempel, A. A., 13 May 2020, In : Journal of Physics Condensed Matter. 32, 21, 11 p., 214006.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Acid and acid-alkali treatment methods of al-chloride solution obtained by the leaching of coal fly ash to produce sandy grade alumina

    Valeev, D., Shoppert, A., Mikhailova, A. & Kondratiev, A., May 2020, In : Metals. 10, 5, 585.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • Advanced statistical analysis of grain structure in single-phase materials nanostructured by high-pressure torsion

    Stolbovsky, A., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 376-380 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Prizes

    Activities

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Денисов Евгений Иванович

    Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Олег Дмитриевич Линников (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Евгений Валентинович Поляков (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
    21 Jan 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities