Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Faculty of Radio Electronics and Communications is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Research Output

    Analysis of Measurement System Accuracy Based on 2D Laser Triangulation Scanner When Measuring Soiled Pipe Thread Pitch and Height

    Lavrinov, D. S., 1 Jan 2020, Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Industrial Engineering, ICIE 2019 - Volume II. Radionov, A. A., Guzeev, V. I., Rozhdestvenskiy, Y. V. & Kravchenko, O. A. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 521-529 9 p. (Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Comparative Analysis of Automatic Methods for Measuring Surface of Threads of Oil and Gas Pipes

    Lavrinov, D. S., Khorkin, A. I. & Privalova, E. A., 1 Jan 2020, Advances in Automation - Proceedings of the International Russian Automation Conference, RusAutoCon 2019. Radionov, A. A. & Karandaev, A. S. (eds.). Springer, p. 83-96 14 p. (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering; vol. 641 LNEE).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Low temperature plasma vacuum sterilization of medical devices by using SterAcidAgent®: Description and distinctive characteristics

    Zhdanov, A. E., Pahomov, I. M., Ulybin, A. I. & Borisov, V. I., 1 Jan 2020, BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020. Xuesong, Y., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 86-93 8 p. (BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 20 Participation in conference
    • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference