Institute of New Materials and Technologies

  • Мира, 28

    620002 Екатеринбург

    Russian Federation

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Steel Chemical Compounds
Temperature Engineering & Materials Science
Copper Chemical Compounds
Pipe Engineering & Materials Science
Metals Chemical Compounds
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
steels Physics & Astronomy
Titanium alloys Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2021

Research Output 1973 2019

Alumina–silica glass–ceramic sealants for tubular solid oxide fuel cells

Saetova, N. S., Krainova, D. A., Kuzmin, A. V., Raskovalov, A. A., Zharkinova, S. T., Porotnikova, N. M., Farlenkov, A. S., Moskalenko, N. I., Ananyev, M. V., Dyadenko, M. V. & Ghosh, S., 30 Mar 2019, In : Journal of Materials Science. 54, 6, p. 4532-4545 14 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Sealants
Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC)
Glass
Yttria stabilized zirconia
Crystallization

Composition and Properties of Non-Fired Fly Ash Gravel and Concrete on Its Basis

Kapustin, F. L., Kokorina, D. V. & Fomina, I. V., 11 Mar 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 481, 1, 012050.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Coal Ash
Gravel
Fly ash
Concretes
Chemical analysis

Activities 1986 2019

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Шишкин Роман Александрович

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities