Institute of Radioelectronics and Information Technology

  • Мира, 32

    620002 Екатеринбург

    Russian Federation

Organization profile

Profile Information

The Institute of Radioelectronics and Information Technologies offers a wide-range of full-time and part-time programs, alongside with accelerated and distance learning programs. Training is carried out both on fee-paying and state-funded bases.

The IRI T collaborates with the leading companies in the region and in the country within the frames of various research projects. This mutually beneficial cooperation helps to maintain the advanced level of equipment of the Institute’s laboratories and computer classes. Close ties with employers allows the students undergoing internships and practical trainings in the major companies of Ekaterinburg and the Sverdlovsk region. Annually the Institute organizes a job fair bringing together hundreds of companies.

The best graduates of the Institute continue their studies as postgraduates enrolled to the doctoral programs implemented by UrFU and the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

Currently there are 2200 students studying at 9 departments. The teaching staff consists of 254 members, including 14 academicians and corresponding members of different Academies of Sciences, 27 Doctors and 127 Candidates of Sciences.

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

autodynes Physics & Astronomy
Radar Engineering & Materials Science
Antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Gunn diodes Engineering & Materials Science
Industry Engineering & Materials Science
Microwave oscillators Engineering & Materials Science
Processing Engineering & Materials Science
Radiosondes Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2021

Research Output 1982 2019

Nickel
Superalloys
neural network
artificial neural network
nickel

Application of multichannel electrical stimulation of the neck nervous structures in patients with depressive disorders: An fMRI case study

Kublanov, V., Petrenko, T. & Efimtcev, A., 1 Jan 2019, HEALTHINF 2019 - 12th International Conference on Health Informatics, Proceedings; Part of 12th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2019. Moucek, R., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 564-571 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Brain
Functional neuroimaging
Neuroimaging
Chemical activation
Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Assessment of the Location Determining Accuracy of the Drone in Difficult Conditions of Radio Visibility

Golikova, E. A. & Malygin, I. V., 3 May 2019, 2019 Systems of Signals Generating and Processing in the Field of on Board Communications, SOSG 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8706773. (2019 Systems of Signals Generating and Processing in the Field of on Board Communications, SOSG 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Visibility
Satellites
Global positioning system
Navigation systems
Dilution

Activities 2012 2019

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference