Department of High-Performance Computer Technologies

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of High-Performance Computer Technologies is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    Research Output

    Method for Constructing Orthorectified Satellite Image Using Stereo Imagery and Digital Surface Model

    Kornilov, F. A. & Dunaeva, A. V., 1 Jan 2020, Mathematical Analysis With Applications - In Honor of the 90th Birthday of Constantin Corduneanu, CONCORD-90 2018. Pinelas, S., Kim, A. & Vlasov, V. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 407-415 9 p. (Springer Proceedings in Mathematics and Statistics; vol. 318).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Simulation of Low-Voltage Cardioversion in a Two-Dimensional Isotropic Excitable Medium Using Ionic Cell Models

    Pravdin, S., Nezlobinsky, T., Epanchintsev, T., Dierckx, H. & Panfilov, A., 1 Jan 2020, Mathematical Analysis With Applications - In Honor of the 90th Birthday of Constantin Corduneanu, CONCORD-90 2018. Pinelas, S., Kim, A. & Vlasov, V. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 273-288 16 p. (Springer Proceedings in Mathematics and Statistics; vol. 318).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Supercomputer technologies for long-term modeling of permafrost changes

    Filimonov, M. Y., Vaganova, N. A., Akimova, E. N. & Misilov, V. E., 1 Jan 2020, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2543, p. 362-369 8 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Activities

    • 14 Participation in conference

    Международная конференция 2020 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectonics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of programme commitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Patel Kaushika (Member of programme committee), R. Harip Rakash (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee)
    14 May 202015 May 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Научная конференция для молодых ученых "5th Ural Workshop on Parallel, Distributed, and Cloud Computing for Young Scientist"

    Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Chair of orgcommitee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Антон Владимирович Белый (Member of programme committee), Алексей Михайлович Григорьев (Member of programme committee), Павел Дмитриевич Дробинцев (Member of programme committee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of programme committee), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of programme committee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of programme committee), Глеб Игоревич Радченко (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Валерьевна Шамакина (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of programme committee), Константин Сергеевич Ушенин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Дмитриевич Хрущев (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    25 Oct 201926 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2019 International Multi-Conference of Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences (SIBIRCON)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Елена Николаевна Акимова (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of programme committee), Дамир Насибуллович Гайнанов (Member of programme committee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Лукоянов (Member of programme committee), Петр Сергеевич Мартышко (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee)
    25 Oct 201927 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference