Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Sciences is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Derivatives Engineering & Materials Science
Numerical Methods Mathematics
Numerical Solution Mathematics
Time delay Engineering & Materials Science
Advection Engineering & Materials Science
Numerical methods Engineering & Materials Science
Difference Scheme Mathematics
Differential equations Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2021

Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А. & Лукин, О. Н.

12/11/2016 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Research Output 1985 2019

Activity approach in design of specialized visualization systems

Averbukh, V. L., Averbukh, N. V. & Semenischev, D. V., 1 Jan 2019, In : Scientific Visualization. 11, 3, p. 1-16 16 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Visualization
Virtual reality
Data visualization
Physiology
Experiments

Age-related Calcium Sparks Alterations in Heart Pacemaker Cells. Computer Modeling

Ryvkin, A. & Markov, N., 1 Apr 2019, Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019. Dolganov, AY. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 163-166 4 p. 8736661. (Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Pacemakers
Ryanodine Receptor Calcium Release Channel
Calcium Signaling
sparks
Electric sparks
1 Citation (Scopus)

Approximation of fractional order conflict-controlled systems

Gomoyunov, M., 1 Jan 2019, In : Progress in Fractional Differentiation and Applications. 5, 2, p. 143-155 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Fractional Order
Differential equations
Approximation
Dynamical systems
Derivatives

Activities 2015 2019

  • 11 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 7 Participation in conference
  • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference