Departmetn of Foreign Languages and Translation

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Departmetn of Foreign Languages and Translation is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Research Output

    АКТУАЛЬНЫЕ ПРИНЦИПЫ ОБУЧЕНИЯ ИНОСТРАННОМУ ЯЗЫКУ В ПРОЦЕССЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ БУДУЩИХ СПЕЦИАЛИСТОВ

    Translated title of the contribution: ACTUAL PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING A FOREIGN LANGUAGE IN THE PROCESS OF PROFESSIONAL TRAINING OF FUTURE SPECIALISTSНевраева, Н. Ю., Кабанов, А. М., Савельева, Н. Х. & Сорокина, Н. И., 2020, In : СОВРЕМЕННЫЙ УЧЕНЫЙ . 2, p. 31-36 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • КИТАЙСКО-РОССИЙСКОЕ СОТРУДНИЧЕСТВО В ОБЛАСТИ ТУРИЗМА НА СОВРЕМЕННОМ ЭТАПЕ

    Translated title of the contribution: CHINESE-RUSSIAN TOURISM COOPERATION AT THE PRESENT STAGEЯзовских, Е. В. & Чжэн, Ц., 2020, In : Modern Economy Success. 1, p. 238-242 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • ОСОБЕННОСТИ МЕТАФОРИЗАЦИИ СИНЕГО ЦВЕТА НА ВЕРБАЛЬНОМ УРОВНЕ АМЕРИКАНСКОГО ИНТЕРНЕТ- И РОК-ДИСКУРСА

    Translated title of the contribution: CHARACTERISTICS OF THE COLOUR BLUE METAPHORIZATION AT THE VERBAL LEVEL OF AMERICAN INTERNET AND ROCK DISCOURSEДымова, А. В. & Золотайко, А. И., 2020, In : Вестник Удмуртского университета. Серия История и филология. 30, 2, p. 244-250 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Activities

    • 16 Participation in conference
    • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

    Международный конкурс научно-исследовательских проектов студентов и молодых исследователей

    Валентина Тимофеевна Ананьина (Jury Member), Елена Борисовна Архипова (Jury Member), Анастасия Викторовна Гайсина (Jury Member), Руслан Салихович Мухаметов (Jury Member), Анастасия Николаевна Новгородцева (Jury Member), Светлана Николаевна Панкова (Jury Member), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Jury Member), Надежда Ивановна Сивкова (Jury Member), Наталья Сергеевна Смолина (Jury Member), Елена Леонидовна Сысолятина (Jury Member), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Jury Member), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Jury Member), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Jury Member), Анастасия Александровна Степанова (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Токарева (Jury Member), Андрей Александрович Бибнев (Jury Member), Александр Сергеевич Бурнасов (Jury Member), Дмитрий Викторович Возчиков (Jury Member), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Jury Member), Наталья Владимировна Козыкина (Jury Member), Жанна Лериевна Коркотадзе (Jury Member), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Jury Member), Антон Владимирович Кочнев (Jury Member), Елена Владимировна Лазарева (Jury Member), Андрей Валерьевич Лямзин (Jury Member), Ирина Александровна Мусинова (Jury Member), Алексей Леонидович Мышинский (Jury Member), Анна Гегамовна Наронская (Jury Member), Олег Игоревич Нуждин (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Jury Member), Сергей Викторович Смирнов (Jury Member), Ксения Михайловна Табаринцева-Романова (Jury Member), Дмитрий Сергеевич Бахарев (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Белоруссова (Jury Member), Ксения Андреевна Беспалова (Jury Member), Елена Васильевна Бородина (Jury Member), Екатерина Дмитриевна Бугрова (Jury Member), Александра Ивановна Дмитриева (Jury Member), Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова (Jury Member), Ольга Николаевна Корочкова (Jury Member), Любовь Львовна Косинская (Jury Member), Наталья Александровна Кручинина (Jury Member), Татьяна Викторовна Кущ (Jury Member), Анна Владимировна Мосунова (Jury Member), Марина Тазабаевна Накишова (Jury Member), Олег Владимирович Семенов (Jury Member), Екатерина Платоновна Чилова (Jury Member), Алена Сергеевна Чувашева (Jury Member), Тамара Александровна Галеева (Jury Member), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Jury Member), Виктория Александровна Жданова (Jury Member), Мария Владимировна Капкан (Jury Member), Евгений Анатольевич Попов (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Степанчук (Jury Member), Мария Игоревна Стихина (Jury Member), Игорь Вячеславович Красавин (Jury Member), Дарья Алексеевна Томильцева (Jury Member), Диана Кайратовна Сатыбалдина (Jury Member), Ольга Михайловна Фархитдинова (Jury Member), Глеб Памирович Хазиев (Jury Member), Олеся Васильевна Кузнецова (Jury Member), Елизавета Сергеевна Голоусова (Jury Member), Рафаиль Лутфуллович Исхаков (Jury Member), Наталья Аркадьевна Боровикова (Jury Member), Владислав Игоревич Бортников (Jury Member), Елена Георгиевна Галицына (Jury Member), Валерия Алексеевна Ганем (Jury Member), Алексей Вячеславович Маркин (Jury Member), Юлия Владимировна Матвеева (Jury Member), Анна Манасовна Меньщикова (Jury Member), Лариса Александровна Назарова (Jury Member), Екатерина Алексеевна Новоселова (Jury Member), Анна Михайловна Плотникова (Jury Member), Максим Рудольфович Чернышов (Jury Member), Анна Алексеевна Белозерова (Jury Member), Анна Сергеевна Дедюхина (Jury Member), Мария Юрьевна Илюшкина (Jury Member), Лариса Ивановна Корнеева (Jury Member), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Jury Member), Ольга Владимировна Обвинцева (Jury Member), Мария Вячеславовна Плотникова (Jury Member), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Jury Member)
    26 Mar 202028 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международный научный форум "Полилингвизм и поликультурность в эпоху постграмотности"

    Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of orgcommitee), Маргарита Юрьевна Гудова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Наталья Алексеевна Симбирцева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Валерьевна Рубцова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Member of orgcommittee), Хайди Бойзен (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Калантцис (Member of orgcommittee), Билл Коуп (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Борисовна Лозовская (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Смирнова (Member of orgcommittee), Рафаэль Филиберто Фортеса Фернандес (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Евгеньевна Федорова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Шушмарченко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Валерьевна Язовская (Member of orgcommittee)
    20 May 201921 May 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    II Международная конференция "Инновационные подходы в высшем образовании в сфере компьютерных наук" - InnoCSE-2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Обухов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Цветков (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Анатольевна Бадьина (Member of orgcommittee), Филипп Сергеевич Мясников (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Георгиевич Гейн (Chair of programme commitee), О. А. Козлов (Member of programme committee), М. П. Лапчик (Member of programme committee), Е. Миленкова-Рангелова (Member of programme committee), Р. Клетте (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Усольцев (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of programme committee), Олег Владимирович Обухов (Member of programme committee), Лариса Ивановна Корнеева (Member of programme committee), Александра Георгиевна Ковалева (Member of programme committee), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Цветков (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of programme committee)
    25 Nov 201926 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference