Department of Foreign Languages

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Foreign Languages is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    Research Output

    Бавария Лиона Фейхтвангера: региональная идентичность в романе «Успех»

    Translated title of the contribution: LION FEUCHTWANGER'S BAVARIA: PROVINCIAL IDENTITY IN SUCCESSPorshneva, A. S., 2020, In : Имагология и компаравистика. 13, p. 141-172 32 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    КОМПОЗИТНЫЕ ПРИЛАГАТЕЛЬНЫЕ В АНГЛОЯЗЫЧНЫХ И НЕМЕЦКОЯЗЫЧНЫХ ПЕЧАТНЫХ МЕДИЙНЫХ ТЕКСТАХ: ЛИНГВОПЕРЕВОДЧЕСКИЙ АСПЕКТ

    Translated title of the contribution: COMPOUND ADJECTIVES IN ENGLISH-LANGUAGE AND GERMAN-LANGUAGE WRITTEN MASS MEDIA TEXTS: LINGUISTIC AND TRANSLATION ASPECTИванова, С. А. & Абдрашитова, Ю. В., 2020, In : Вестник Удмуртского университета. Серия История и филология. 30, 2, p. 270-281 12 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • ОСОБЕННОСТИ РЕПРЕЗЕНТАЦИИ И ПЕРЕВОДА СКРЫТЫХ РЕКЛАМНЫХ ПОСТОВ В АНГЛОЯЗЫЧНОМ ИНСТАГРАМЕ

    Translated title of the contribution: REPRESENTATION AND TRANSLATION FEATURES OF HIDDEN ADVERTISING POSTS IN ENGLISH INSTAGRAMЮхмина, Е. А., Обвинцева, Н. В. & Цисар, В. К., 2020, In : НАУЧНЫЙ ЖУРНАЛ "СОВРЕМЕННЫЕ ЛИНГВИСТИЧЕСКИЕ И МЕТОДИКО-ДИДАКТИЧЕСКИЕ ИССЛЕДОВАНИЯ" . 2 (46), p. 123-135 13 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Activities

    • 7 Participation in conference
    • 7 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    IX международная научная конференция для молодых ученых «Актуальные вопросы филологической науки XXI века»

    Жанна Артуровна Храмушина (Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Олегович Айзенштейн (Member of orgcommittee), Айгуль Досжановна Жакупова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Анатольевна Иванова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Ивановна Коряковцева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Марченко (Member of orgcommittee), Рубен Гамлетович Назарьян (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Константинович Пестерев (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Витальевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Сергеевна Поршнева (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Васильевна Радченко (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Дюсеновна Сулейменова (Member of orgcommittee)
    7 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международный конкурс научно-исследовательских проектов студентов и молодых исследователей

    Валентина Тимофеевна Ананьина (Jury Member), Елена Борисовна Архипова (Jury Member), Анастасия Викторовна Гайсина (Jury Member), Руслан Салихович Мухаметов (Jury Member), Анастасия Николаевна Новгородцева (Jury Member), Светлана Николаевна Панкова (Jury Member), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Jury Member), Надежда Ивановна Сивкова (Jury Member), Наталья Сергеевна Смолина (Jury Member), Елена Леонидовна Сысолятина (Jury Member), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Jury Member), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Jury Member), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Jury Member), Анастасия Александровна Степанова (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Токарева (Jury Member), Андрей Александрович Бибнев (Jury Member), Александр Сергеевич Бурнасов (Jury Member), Дмитрий Викторович Возчиков (Jury Member), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Jury Member), Наталья Владимировна Козыкина (Jury Member), Жанна Лериевна Коркотадзе (Jury Member), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Jury Member), Антон Владимирович Кочнев (Jury Member), Елена Владимировна Лазарева (Jury Member), Андрей Валерьевич Лямзин (Jury Member), Ирина Александровна Мусинова (Jury Member), Алексей Леонидович Мышинский (Jury Member), Анна Гегамовна Наронская (Jury Member), Олег Игоревич Нуждин (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Jury Member), Сергей Викторович Смирнов (Jury Member), Ксения Михайловна Табаринцева-Романова (Jury Member), Дмитрий Сергеевич Бахарев (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Белоруссова (Jury Member), Ксения Андреевна Беспалова (Jury Member), Елена Васильевна Бородина (Jury Member), Екатерина Дмитриевна Бугрова (Jury Member), Александра Ивановна Дмитриева (Jury Member), Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова (Jury Member), Ольга Николаевна Корочкова (Jury Member), Любовь Львовна Косинская (Jury Member), Наталья Александровна Кручинина (Jury Member), Татьяна Викторовна Кущ (Jury Member), Анна Владимировна Мосунова (Jury Member), Марина Тазабаевна Накишова (Jury Member), Олег Владимирович Семенов (Jury Member), Екатерина Платоновна Чилова (Jury Member), Алена Сергеевна Чувашева (Jury Member), Тамара Александровна Галеева (Jury Member), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Jury Member), Виктория Александровна Жданова (Jury Member), Мария Владимировна Капкан (Jury Member), Евгений Анатольевич Попов (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Степанчук (Jury Member), Мария Игоревна Стихина (Jury Member), Игорь Вячеславович Красавин (Jury Member), Дарья Алексеевна Томильцева (Jury Member), Диана Кайратовна Сатыбалдина (Jury Member), Ольга Михайловна Фархитдинова (Jury Member), Глеб Памирович Хазиев (Jury Member), Олеся Васильевна Кузнецова (Jury Member), Елизавета Сергеевна Голоусова (Jury Member), Рафаиль Лутфуллович Исхаков (Jury Member), Наталья Аркадьевна Боровикова (Jury Member), Владислав Игоревич Бортников (Jury Member), Елена Георгиевна Галицына (Jury Member), Валерия Алексеевна Ганем (Jury Member), Алексей Вячеславович Маркин (Jury Member), Юлия Владимировна Матвеева (Jury Member), Анна Манасовна Меньщикова (Jury Member), Лариса Александровна Назарова (Jury Member), Екатерина Алексеевна Новоселова (Jury Member), Анна Михайловна Плотникова (Jury Member), Максим Рудольфович Чернышов (Jury Member), Анна Алексеевна Белозерова (Jury Member), Анна Сергеевна Дедюхина (Jury Member), Мария Юрьевна Илюшкина (Jury Member), Лариса Ивановна Корнеева (Jury Member), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Jury Member), Ольга Владимировна Обвинцева (Jury Member), Мария Вячеславовна Плотникова (Jury Member), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Jury Member)
    26 Mar 202028 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course