Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of IT and Computer-Aided Design is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Bearings (structural) Engineering & Materials Science
Genetic programming Engineering & Materials Science
Dynamic programming Engineering & Materials Science
drill bit Earth & Environmental Sciences
Routing Problem Mathematics
Cutting tools Engineering & Materials Science
Drilling Engineering & Materials Science
Stamping Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Research Output 2005 2019

Handling Privacy and Concurrency in an Online Educational Evaluation System

Liagkou, V., Stylios, C. & Petunin, A., 2019, In : Baltic Journal of Modern Computing. 7, 1, p. 86-98 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Observing and forecasting the trajectory of the thrown body with use of genetic programming

Mironov, K., Gayanov, R. & Kurennov, D., 1 Jan 2019, In : Advances in Science, Technology and Engineering Systems. 4, 1, p. 248-257 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Genetic programming
programming
forecasting
Trajectories
trajectories

Optimizing Insertions in a Constraint Routing Problem with Complicated Cost Functions

Petunin, A. A., Chentsov, A. G. & Chentsov, P. A., 1 Jan 2019, In : Journal of Computer and Systems Sciences International. 58, 1, p. 113-125 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Heuristic methods
Routing Problem
Iterative methods
Dynamic programming
Personal computers

Activities 2016 2018

  • 9 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 1 Participation in conference

I Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция "Теория и практика военного образования в гражданских вузах: педагогический поиск"

В. В. Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ю. П. Самохвалов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Н. Н. Перетятько (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), С. В. Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), С. Т. Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. Л. Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. Ю. Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Куреннов (Member of orgcommittee), Э. Э. Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Коняев (Member of orgcommittee), Е. А. Охезина (Member of orgcommittee), А. С. Воронин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. П. Тимофеев (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Батмазов (Member of orgcommittee), С. М. Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), И. О. Родобольский (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кукарцев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Дядюшко (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Шерпаев (Member of orgcommittee), В. Н. Давыдов (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кагиев (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Кизюн (Member of orgcommittee), И. А. Донченко (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Ружа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Галицкий (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Гашев (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Ф. Куприянов (Member of orgcommittee), О. Н. Бондарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Шевчук (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Яхнев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Шуняков (Member of orgcommittee), В. В. Глазов (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Затонацкий (Member of orgcommittee), М. Н. Санников (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Р. Сафиуллин (Member of orgcommittee), И. И. Третьяков (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Мерзляков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Багин (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201812 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference