Department of Machines and Instruments for Chemical Production

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Machines and Instruments for Chemical Production is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Mass transfer Chemical Compounds
Liquids Engineering & Materials Science
Computer simulation Engineering & Materials Science
Hydrodynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Iodine Chemical Compounds
Gas absorption Engineering & Materials Science
Acetylation Chemical Compounds
Acetic Acid Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2017

Центр превосходства "Нефтехимия"

Прохорова, П. Е., Моржерин, Ю. Ю., Андрейков, Е. И., Белоусова, О. А., Фатьянова, А. А., Гейде, И. В., Глухарева, Т. В., Гусак, А. С., Ермаков, А. А., Ермаков, С. А., Золотарева, Е. Г., Трушина, Е. А., Высокова, О. А., Коняева, А. П., Костерина, М. Ф., Русинова, З. Р., Морданов, С. В., Муравьев, А. В., Нейн, Ю. И., Низов, В. А., Никулин, В. А., Пецура, С. С., Молвинских, А. Ю., Стахеев, С. Г., Головко, Л. В., Филатов, Е. С., Хамидуллина, Л. А., Хомяков, А. П., Ельцов, О. С., Шишов, М. Г., Югай, Ф. С., Кауфман, А. А., Зорин, М. В., Климарева, Е. Л., Курышева, В. В., Полуйкова, А. А., Хажиева, И. С., Шахмина, Ю. С., Шевченко, Е. А., Шевырин, В. А., Токарева, М. А., Галущинский, А. Н., Митин, В. В., Трофимова, О. А., Саблин, Н. Д., Дёмкин, П. М., Мещерякова, И. Л., Йылдырым, Э., Титов, А. Г., Пузырев, И. С., Калуев, А. В., Горшков, М. Ю., Еремин, А. Я., Сабирова, Т. М., Сидоров, О. Ф., Третьякова, Н. А., Ивашиненко, К. П., Нечкин, Г. А., Сычугов, А. Ю., Сычугов, М. А., Чернавин, Д. А., Кудайберген уулу, Ж., Назаров, З. С., Колесникова, Т. О., Хацко, С. Л., Кокорина, К. А., Гагарин, А. А., Зыскин, В. М., Чуприков, С. Д., Мусаева, О. Г. Г., Кожевникова, К. Р. & Грачева, Е. С.

05/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

Research Output 2001 2019

Experimental research and the numerical simulation of the non-standard pump for the flow-circulation type reactor

Khomyakov, A. P., Mordanov, S. V., Nikulin, V. A., Beloded, M. N. & Shkurin, P. A., 25 Jun 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 537, 6, 062060.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Pumps
Computer simulation
Computational fluid dynamics
Electric power utilization
Turbulence models

Joint mass transfer of two components associated with the spontaneous interfacial convection in the liquid-liquid extraction system

Shevchenko, E. A., Mitra, S., Ermakov, S. A., Titov, A. G., Ermakov, A. A. & Pattader, P. S. G., 23 Feb 2019, In : Chemical Engineering Science. 195, p. 301-311 11 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Mass transfer
Liquids
Iodine
Acetic acid
Acetic Acid

Activities 2018 2019

  • 4 Dissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Шишкин Роман Александрович

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Кудякова Валерия Сергеевна

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities