Department of Machines and Instruments for Chemical Production

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Machines and Instruments for Chemical Production is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    «Создание и развитие научной лаборатории Перспективных исследований в области нефтехимии, химической технологии и биотехнологии»

    Глухарева, Т. В., Прохорова, П. Е., Моржерин, Ю. Ю., Andreikov, E. I., Белоусова, О. А., Фатьянова, А. А., Гейде, И. В., Гусак, А. С., Ермаков, А. А., Ермаков, С. А., Золотарева, Е. Г., Трушина, Е. А., Высокова, О. А., Коняева, А. П., Костерина, М. Ф., Русинова, З. Р., Морданов, С. В., Муравьев, А. В., Нейн, Ю. И., Низов, В. А., Никулин, В. А., Пецура, С. С., Молвинских, А. Ю., Стахеев, С. Г., Головко, Л. В., Филатов, Е. С., Хамидуллина, Л. А., Хомяков, А. П., Ельцов, О. С., Шишов, М. Г., Югай, Ф. С., Кауфман, А. А., Зорин, М. В., Климарева, Е. Л., Курышева, В. В., Полуйкова, А. А., Хажиева, И. С., Шахмина, Ю. С., Шевченко, Е. А., Шевырин, В. А., Токарева, М. А., Галущинский, А. Н., Митин, В. В., Трофимова, О. А., Саблин, Н. Д., Дёмкин, П. М., Мещерякова, И. Л., Йылдырым, Э., Титов, А. Г., Пузырев, И. С., Калуев, А. В., Горшков, М. Ю., Еремин, А. Я., Сабирова, Т. М., Сидоров, О. Ф., Третьякова, Н. А., Ивашиненко, К. П., Нечкин, Г. А., Сычугов, А. Ю., Сычугов, М. А., Чернавин, Д. А., Кудайберген уулу, Ж., Назаров, З. С., Колесникова, Т. О., Хацко, С. Л., Кокорина, К. А., Гагарин, А. А., Зыскин, В. М., Чуприков, С. Д., Мусаева, О. Г. Г., Кожевникова, К. Р., Грачева, Е. С., Калинина, Т. А., Черепанова, О. Е., Шипиловских, С. А., Канвугу, О. Н. & Шатунова, С. А.

    05/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

    Research Output

    3D Modeling of Electrocyclones with Various Flow Swirling Devices

    Titov, A. G. & Shrimpton, J., 1 Mar 2020, In : Chemical and Petroleum Engineering. 55, 11-12, p. 876-883 8 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Efficient microextraction process exploiting spontaneous interfacial convection driven by Marangoni and electric field induced instability: A computational fluid dynamics study

    Mitra, S., Singh, S. K., Shevchenko, E., Sachan, M., Ghosh, A., Basak, M. & Gooh Pattader, P. S., 1 Jan 2020, In : Physics of Fluids. 32, 1, 13 p., 014102.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Open Access
  • Activities

    • 10 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 2 Participation in conference

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Денисов Евгений Иванович

    Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Олег Дмитриевич Линников (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Евгений Валентинович Поляков (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
    21 Jan 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

    4-я Международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов»

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of programme commitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of programme committee), Мажи Адинаф (Member of programme committee), Cirandur Suresh Reddy (Member of programme committee), П. Дас (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Ванг (Member of programme committee), М. Цуркан (Member of programme committee), Б. Майес (Member of programme committee), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Лейла Керим Кызы Садиева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Раммохан Алуру (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Дхананджей Бхаттачерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Аниндита Мукерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Сергеевич Ковалев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Анатольевич Ермаков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Вячеславович Морданов (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Гвоздев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. И. Локк (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Яновна Оноприенко (Member of orgcommittee)
    16 Nov 202020 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference