Department of International Economics and Management

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of International Economics and Management is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Profiles

    Photo of Elena Semenovna Avramenko

    Avramenko, Elena Semenovna

    Person: Academic, Administrative

    20122018

    Projects

    Вновь создаваемый ключевой центр превосходства «Индустрия 4.0: технологические тренды: социально-экономические и пространственные эффекты развития» (Проект развития САЕ ШЭУ)

    Клюев, А. К., Савин, И. В., Барри, Л., Ба, И. С., Амирян, А. А., Котляревская, И. В., Баженов, О. В., Коваленко, С. В., Синицын, Е. В., Кочетков, Д. М., Вукович, Н. А., Голубчиков, О. Ю., Петрович, М., Ларионова, В. А., Висмет, Х. М., Ядренникова, Е. В., Леонтьева, Ю. В., Майбуров, И. А., Баскакова, И. В., Дятел, Е. П., Бучинская, О. Н., Тургель, И. Д., Гладырев, Д. А., Пушкарев, А. А., Мазур, В., Мариев, О. С., Сачков, И. Н., Кругликов, А. С., Кругликов, С. В., Бородачев, С. М., Медведев, А. Н., Медведева, М. А., Берг, Д. Б., Степанова, Н. Р., Ячменева, М. В., Балясов, А. А., Орешкина, Т. А., Кеммет, Е. В., Абидулла, А., Лаврикова, Ю. Г., Дидковская, Я. В., Акбердина, В. В., Яшин, А. А., Полбицын, С. Н., Вишневский, Ю. Р., Багирова, А. П., Кульпин, С. В., Гилёв, Д. В., Ворошилова, А. И., Деглес, Х. С. М., Лю, Ц., Кожикенова, Г., Хуан, Т., Гуань, Ж., Дун, С., Лю, Ч., Токарева, В. О., Чэнь, Ч., Ли, Х., Алаббас, В. А. Г., Алмусаеди, Х. К. А. & Нджелассили Абайи, В.

    01/10/2017 → …

    Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

    Research Output

  • Macroeconomic Model of Banking Digitization Process

    Toropova, I., Mingaleva, A. & Knyazev, P., 1 Jan 2020, Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems. Springer Verlag, p. 82-90 9 p. (Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems; vol. 78).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingChapter

  • Migration from Uzbekistan to Russia: Push-pull factor analysis

    Bedrina, E., Tukhtarova, Y. & Neklyudova, N., 1 Jan 2020, Smart Technologies and Innovations in Design for Control of Technological Processes and Objects: Economy and Production - Proceeding of the International Science and Technology Conference “FarEastСon-2018” Volume 1. Solovev, D. B. (ed.). Springer, p. 283-296 14 p. (Smart Innovation, Systems and Technologies; vol. 138).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 13 Participation in conference
    • 5 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 5 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals
    • 4 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

    Международная конференция студентов и молодых ученых "Весенние дни науки ВШЭМ"

    Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Борисовна Захарова (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Анатольевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Сергеевна Куклинова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Романовна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Геннадьевна Тиховская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Толмачёва (Member of orgcommittee), Флюр Фанилевич Урманов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    17 Apr 201919 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference