Department of Metal-Cutting Machines and Instruments

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Metal-Cutting Machines and Instruments is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    Research Output

    AI-Based Temperature Stabilization of Motorized Spindles

    Liberman, Y. L., Gorbunova, L. N. & Boyarskikh, Y. D., 1 May 2020, In : Russian Engineering Research. 40, 5, p. 431-435 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Analytical evaluation of materials wear resistance and tribotechnical coupling resource

    Antsupov, A. V., Antsupov, A. V. & Slobodianskii, M. G., 3 Jan 2020, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 709, 3, 033047.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

    Open Access
  • Analytical Model of Wear-Out Failures in Spur Gears of External Gearing

    Antsupov, A. V., Slobodianskii, M. G. & Antsupov, V. P., 1 Jan 2020, Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Industrial Engineering ICIE 2019 - Volume 1. Radionov, A. A., Guzeev, V. I., Rozhdestvenskiy, Y. V. & Kravchenko, O. A. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 75-81 7 p. (Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 1 Participation in conference

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course