Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Metallurgy of Iron and Alloys is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Blast furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Slags Engineering & Materials Science
Melting Engineering & Materials Science
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Steel Chemical Compounds
Ferroalloys Engineering & Materials Science
Iron ores Engineering & Materials Science
Ores Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Profiles

No photo of Larisa YUr`evna Gileva
20122019
No photo of Aleksandr Gennad`evich Gudov

Gudov, Aleksandr Gennad`evich

Person: Academic, Technical

20132018

Projects 2016 2018

Research Output 1975 2019

Analysis of the Effect of Organizational Factors on Blast Furnace Operating Indices

Mironov, K. V., Mikhalev, V. A., Zagainov, S. A. & Tleugabulov, B. S., 15 May 2019, In : Metallurgist. 63, 1-2, p. 131-140 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

blasts
Blast furnaces
furnaces
Coke
coke

Blast furnace operation improvement with simultaneous injection of natural gas and PCI

Filatov, S. V., Myasoyedov, S. V., Titov, V. N., Zaiganov, S. A., Gileva, L. Y. & Gordon, Y. M., 1 Jan 2019, In : AISTech - Iron and Steel Technology Conference Proceedings. 2019-May, p. 417-425 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Formation of Aluminides with L12 Cubic Lattice in Alloys of the Al–Zr–Y and Al–Ti–Y Systems

Popova, E. A., Kotenkov, P. V. & Shubin, A. B., 15 Jan 2019, In : Metal Science and Heat Treatment. 60, 9-10, p. 566-570 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

aluminides
Yttrium
cubic lattices
Crystallization
yttrium

Activities 2015 2019

  • 28 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 8 Participation in conference
  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference