Department of Modern and Contemporary History

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Modern and Contemporary History is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    Research Output

    «ПИСЬМА С МЫСА ДОБРОЙ НАДЕЖДЫ»: СЕМИНАР В ЧЕСТЬ АКАДЕМИКА А. Б. ДАВИДСОНА НА УРАЛЬСКОЙ ЗЕМЛЕ

    Translated title of the contribution: “LETTERS FROM THE CAPE OF GOOD HOPE”: SEMINAR IN HONOUR OF ACADEMICIAN A. B. DAVIDSON IN THE URAL LANDАнтошин, А. В., Высокова, В. В. & Чемякин, Е. Ю., 2020, In : НОВАЯ И НОВЕЙШАЯ ИСТОРИЯ. 3, p. 217-219 3 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalReview article

    МЕЖДУ БУНТОМ И ПРЕДАННОСТЬЮ: СТУДЕНЧЕСТВО АВСТРИЙСКОЙ ИМПЕРИИ В РЕВОЛЮЦИОННЫХ СОБЫТИЯХ 1848 ГОДА

    Translated title of the contribution: Between revolt and loyalty: Students of the Austrian empire in the 1848 revolutionBut, J. E., 25 Apr 2020, In : Vestnik Volgogradskogo Gosudarstvennogo Universiteta, Seriia 4: Istoriia, Regionovedenie, Mezhdunarodnye Otnosheniia. 25, 2, p. 27-43 17 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • Activities

    • 33 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 25 Participation in conference
    • 7 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

    11-я Евразийская конференция по лингвистике и социальным наукам (ECLSS)

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of orgcommitee), Надежда Маликовна Ачан (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Балтабаева (Member of orgcommittee), Гульнара Ниловна Валиахметова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Member of orgcommittee), К. О. Ессенова (Member of orgcommittee), Х. Караджан (Member of orgcommittee), А. Кызылчик (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of programme commitee), Сагом Виктори Дингилиши (Member of programme committee), Наталья Алексеевна Завьялова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Запарий (Member of programme committee), И. Э. Кайнак (Member of programme committee), Хасан Караджан (Member of programme committee), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Member of programme committee), Вадим Александрович Кузьмин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Сергеевна Поршнева (Member of programme committee), Н. А. Рахметова (Member of programme committee), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 202019 Jun 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Всероссийская конференция «Международные отношения в XX-XXI вв.: IV Чемпаловские чтения, посвященные 75-летию Победы в Великой Отечественной войне и 75-летию окончания Второй мировой войны»

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Ольга Сергеевна Поршнева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Николаевич Баранов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Николаевна Богатырева (Member of orgcommittee), Гульнара Ниловна Валиахметова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Дмитриевич Камынин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Александрович Кузьмин (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Геннадьевна Муратшина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Геннадьевич Нестеров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Михайловна Галкина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Поршнева (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of programme committee), Алексей Валерьевич Антошин (Member of programme committee), Николай Николаевич Баранов (Member of programme committee), Юлия Михайловна Галкина (Member of programme committee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Member of programme committee), Б. П. Гуселетов (Member of programme committee), Александр Алиевич Керимов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Валерьевич Лямзин (Member of programme committee), Анна Гегамовна Наронская (Member of programme committee), Олег Игоревич Нуждин (Member of programme committee)
    17 Dec 202018 Dec 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международный конкурс научно-исследовательских проектов студентов и молодых исследователей

    Валентина Тимофеевна Ананьина (Jury Member), Елена Борисовна Архипова (Jury Member), Анастасия Викторовна Гайсина (Jury Member), Руслан Салихович Мухаметов (Jury Member), Анастасия Николаевна Новгородцева (Jury Member), Светлана Николаевна Панкова (Jury Member), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Jury Member), Надежда Ивановна Сивкова (Jury Member), Наталья Сергеевна Смолина (Jury Member), Елена Леонидовна Сысолятина (Jury Member), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Jury Member), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Jury Member), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Jury Member), Анастасия Александровна Степанова (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Токарева (Jury Member), Андрей Александрович Бибнев (Jury Member), Александр Сергеевич Бурнасов (Jury Member), Дмитрий Викторович Возчиков (Jury Member), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Jury Member), Наталья Владимировна Козыкина (Jury Member), Жанна Лериевна Коркотадзе (Jury Member), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Jury Member), Антон Владимирович Кочнев (Jury Member), Елена Владимировна Лазарева (Jury Member), Андрей Валерьевич Лямзин (Jury Member), Ирина Александровна Мусинова (Jury Member), Алексей Леонидович Мышинский (Jury Member), Анна Гегамовна Наронская (Jury Member), Олег Игоревич Нуждин (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Jury Member), Сергей Викторович Смирнов (Jury Member), Ксения Михайловна Табаринцева-Романова (Jury Member), Дмитрий Сергеевич Бахарев (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Белоруссова (Jury Member), Ксения Андреевна Беспалова (Jury Member), Елена Васильевна Бородина (Jury Member), Екатерина Дмитриевна Бугрова (Jury Member), Александра Ивановна Дмитриева (Jury Member), Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова (Jury Member), Ольга Николаевна Корочкова (Jury Member), Любовь Львовна Косинская (Jury Member), Наталья Александровна Кручинина (Jury Member), Татьяна Викторовна Кущ (Jury Member), Анна Владимировна Мосунова (Jury Member), Марина Тазабаевна Накишова (Jury Member), Олег Владимирович Семенов (Jury Member), Екатерина Платоновна Чилова (Jury Member), Алена Сергеевна Чувашева (Jury Member), Тамара Александровна Галеева (Jury Member), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Jury Member), Виктория Александровна Жданова (Jury Member), Мария Владимировна Капкан (Jury Member), Евгений Анатольевич Попов (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Степанчук (Jury Member), Мария Игоревна Стихина (Jury Member), Игорь Вячеславович Красавин (Jury Member), Дарья Алексеевна Томильцева (Jury Member), Диана Кайратовна Сатыбалдина (Jury Member), Ольга Михайловна Фархитдинова (Jury Member), Глеб Памирович Хазиев (Jury Member), Олеся Васильевна Кузнецова (Jury Member), Елизавета Сергеевна Голоусова (Jury Member), Рафаиль Лутфуллович Исхаков (Jury Member), Наталья Аркадьевна Боровикова (Jury Member), Владислав Игоревич Бортников (Jury Member), Елена Георгиевна Галицына (Jury Member), Валерия Алексеевна Ганем (Jury Member), Алексей Вячеславович Маркин (Jury Member), Юлия Владимировна Матвеева (Jury Member), Анна Манасовна Меньщикова (Jury Member), Лариса Александровна Назарова (Jury Member), Екатерина Алексеевна Новоселова (Jury Member), Анна Михайловна Плотникова (Jury Member), Максим Рудольфович Чернышов (Jury Member), Анна Алексеевна Белозерова (Jury Member), Анна Сергеевна Дедюхина (Jury Member), Мария Юрьевна Илюшкина (Jury Member), Лариса Ивановна Корнеева (Jury Member), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Jury Member), Ольга Владимировна Обвинцева (Jury Member), Мария Вячеславовна Плотникова (Jury Member), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Jury Member)
    26 Mar 202028 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course