Department of Equipment and Automation for Silicate Production

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Equipment and Automation for Silicate Production is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Glass furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Melting furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Thermal insulation Engineering & Materials Science
Melting Engineering & Materials Science
Glass Engineering & Materials Science
Refractory materials Engineering & Materials Science
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Crushing Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2012 2019

Production of the Al–B Master Alloy by Aluminothermal Reduction of KBF4 and B2O3 in a Medium of the Molten Salt Flux

Kataev, A. A., Tkacheva, O. Y., Molchanova, N. G. & Zaikov, Y. P., 1 Jul 2019, In : Russian Journal of Non-Ferrous Metals. 60, 4, p. 354-362 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Boron
Molten materials
Salts
Fluxes
Fluorides

Use of Refractories in the Melting Tank of a High-Production-Capacity Glass Melting Furnace

Dzyuzer, V. Y., 15 Jan 2019, In : Refractories and Industrial Ceramics. 59, 5, p. 435-440 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Glass furnaces
Melting furnaces
Refractory materials
Melting
Zirconia refractories

Calculation of the Thermal Homogeneity Index of Molten Glass in the Feed Channel of Glass-Forming Machines

Dzyuzer, V. Y., 1 Sep 2018, In : Glass and Ceramics (English translation of Steklo i Keramika). 75, 5-6, p. 181-183 3 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Glass forming machines
Molten materials
Glass
Temperature
Hot Temperature

Activities 2015 2019

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

IV Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" ("ТЕХНОГЕН - 2019")

Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Петрович Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
18 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Научно-техническая конференция молодых ученых по переработке и утилизации техногенных образований "ТЕХНОГЕН - 2017"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee), Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Jun 20178 Jun 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference