Department of Organic Chemistry and High Molecular Compounds

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Organic Chemistry and High Molecular Compounds is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Chromones Chemical Compounds
Derivatives Chemical Compounds
Polymers Chemical Compounds
ethylenediamine Chemical Compounds
hydrazine Chemical Compounds
Pyrones Chemical Compounds
Thermodynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Hydroxylamine Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2017 2020

Research Output 1974 2019

A new approach to the green synthesis of imidazole-containing polymer ligands and cryogels

Pestov, A. V., Privar, Y. O., Mekhaev, A. V., Fedorets, A. N., Ezhikova, M. A., Kodess, M. I. & Bratskaya, S. Y., 1 Jun 2019, In : European Polymer Journal. 115, p. 356-363 8 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Cryogels
imidazoles
Polymers
Polyethyleneimine
Ligands

Chemical modification of polyvinyl chloride with thiourea

Rodionova, A. P., Zemlyakova, E. O., Koryakova, O. V., Mekhaev, A. V., Azarova, Y. A., Bratskaya, S. Y. & Pestov, A. V., 1 Jun 2019, In : Russian Chemical Bulletin. 68, 6, p. 1248-1251 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Thiourea
Chemical modification
Polyvinyl Chloride
Gels
Polymers

Effect of Fe nanoparticles on the structure and optical properties of polyvinyl alcohol nanocomposite films

Soliman, T. S. & Vshivkov, S. A., 1 Sep 2019, In : Journal of Non-Crystalline Solids. 519, p. 32-37 6 p., 119452.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Polyvinyl Alcohol
Nanocomposite films
polyvinyl alcohol
Polyvinyl alcohols
nanocomposites

Activities 2010 2020

  • 40 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 8 Participation in conference
  • 3 Attestation Council Activities
  • 2 Work in committee, board, commision

Международная научная конференция "Актуальные вопросы органической химии и биотехнологии"

Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Глухарева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Дарья Павловна Тамбасова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), М. С. Новиков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Германовна Ковалева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Геннадий Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Валерьевна Гейде (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юлия Ивановна Нейн (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Андреевна Калинина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Константин Львович Обыденнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Викторович Пестов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юрий Маркович Шафран (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Германович Макеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Владимировна Садчикова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вера Сергеевна Берсенева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Березкина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Игоревна Токарева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Николаевна Иванцова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Коптяева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ксения Игоревна Луговик (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Федоровна Костерина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Дехан (Member of programme committee UrFU), C. Oliver Kappe (Member of programme committee UrFU), Джин Фан (Member of programme committee UrFU), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Г. Ненайденко (Member of programme committee UrFU), А. Н. Масливец (Member of programme committee UrFU)
6 Apr 20209 Apr 2020

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Слободинюк Дарья Геннадьевна

Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Янина Валерьевна Бургарт (Member), Александр Яковлевич Запевалов (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Михаил Григорьевич Иванов (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Александр Юрьевич Петров (Member), Елена Витальевна Русинова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Вера Ивановна Филякова (Member), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member)
4 Feb 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Серебренникова Полина Олеговна

Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Александр Яковлевич Запевалов (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Дмитрий Николаевич Кожевников (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Елена Витальевна Русинова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Вера Ивановна Филякова (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Галина Львовна Левит (Member)
18 Mar 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Press / Media