Department of Applied Mathematics

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Applied Mathematics is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Profiles

    No photo of Boris Ivanovich Anan`ev
    20122019
    Photo of Irina YUr`evna Andreeva

    Andreeva, Irina YUr`evna

    Person: Academic

    20132021
    No photo of Ol`ga Igorevna Vdovina

    Vdovina, Ol`ga Igorevna

    Person: Postgraduate Student, Academic, Technical

    20132013

    Projects

    Research Output

    Methods of Cutting Cost Minimizing in Problem of Tool Route Optimization for CNC Laser Machines

    Tavaeva, A. F., Petunin, A. A. & Polishchuk, E. G., 1 Jan 2020, Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Industrial Engineering, ICIE 2019 - Volume II. Radionov, A. A., Guzeev, V. I., Rozhdestvenskiy, Y. V. & Kravchenko, O. A. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 447-455 9 p. (Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Propellant Consumption Optimal Adaptive Terminal Control of Launch Vehicle

    Shorikov, A. F. & Kalev, V. I., 1 Jan 2020, Advances in Automation - Proceedings of the International Russian Automation Conference, RusAutoCon 2019. Radionov, A. A. & Karandaev, A. S. (eds.). Springer, p. 107-119 13 p. (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering; vol. 641 LNEE).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 10 Participation in conference
    • 7 Dissertation Council Activities

    Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

    Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference