Department of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Differential Games Mathematics
Routing Problem Mathematics
Dynamic programming Engineering & Materials Science
Cost functions Engineering & Materials Science
Ultrafilter Mathematics
incompressible fluids Physics & Astronomy
Game Mathematics
System of Differential Equations Mathematics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2021

Research Output 2012 2019

Approximate public-signal correlated equilibria for nonzero-sum differential games

Averboukh, Y., 1 Jan 2019, In : SIAM Journal on Control and Optimization. 57, 1, p. 743-772 30 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Nonzero-sum Games
Differential Games
Stochastic Games
Data storage equipment
Continuous Time

Optimizing Insertions in a Constraint Routing Problem with Complicated Cost Functions

Petunin, A. A., Chentsov, A. G. & Chentsov, P. A., 1 Jan 2019, In : Journal of Computer and Systems Sciences International. 58, 1, p. 113-125 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Heuristic methods
Routing Problem
Iterative methods
Dynamic programming
Personal computers

Activities 2016 2019

  • 8 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 2 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference