Department of Heat Treatment and Physics of Metal

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Heat Treatment and Physics of Metal is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

    Projects

    Research Output

    Calculation of phase composition of α-and near-α-titanium alloys

    Vodolazskiy, F. V., Gornostaeva, E. A. & Illarionova, S. M., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 403-408 6 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Crystallographic peculiarities of β-α transformation in brass induced by hot extrusion

    Lobanov, M. L., Danilov, S. V. & Pastukhov, V. I., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 541-545 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Prizes

    Activities

    XX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Коэмец (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Михайловна Илларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Александровна Баранникова (Member of orgcommittee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference