Department of Technical Physics

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

molecular dynamics Physics & Astronomy
Uranium Engineering & Materials Science
Centrifuges Engineering & Materials Science
Molecular dynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Purification Engineering & Materials Science
Defects Engineering & Materials Science
simulation Physics & Astronomy
nanocrystals Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Research Output 1987 2019

Defect Formation Mechanisms and Point Defect Concentrations in the Anion Sublattice of Uranium Dioxide: Molecular Dynamics Study

Kovalenko, M. A., Kupryazhkin, A. Y. & Gupta, S. K., Feb 2019, In : Communications in Computational Physics. 25, 2, p. 461-480 20 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Electronic structure and effective charges on atoms near anion point defects in uranium dioxide

Ryzhkov, M. V., Kovalenko, M. A., Kupryazhkin, A. Y. & Gupta, S. K., 1 Mar 2019, In : Computational Condensed Matter. 18, 9 p., e00353.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Uranium dioxide
Point defects
dioxides
point defects
uranium

Entropy production and luminosity–effective temperature relation for main-sequence stars

Martyushev, L. M. & Zubarev, S. N., 15 Aug 2019, In : Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications. 528, 121403.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

stellar structure
Entropy Production
main sequence stars
Star
derivation

Prizes

Победители программы «УМНИК», 2017

Глеб Богданович Атаманкин (Recipient), Михаил Владимирович Бабич (Recipient), Кирилл Иванович Бородин (Recipient), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Recipient), Роман Андреевич Иванов (Recipient), Александр Сергеевич Ильиных (Recipient), Илья Эдуардович Куклин (Recipient), Анастасия Алексеевна Лашова (Recipient), Сергей Николаевич Маршеня (Recipient), Константин Дмитриевич Наумов (Recipient), Ростислав Эдуардович Русалев (Recipient), Антон Леонидович Седнев (Recipient) & Вячеслав Алексеевич Шибаев (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Activities 2015 2019

  • 39 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

VI Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2019", посвященная 70-летию основания Физико-технологического института

Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Responsible Organizer), Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Иосифович Кацнельсон (Member of programme committee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Гаврилович Мазуренко (Member of programme committee), А. Попов (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Виктор Владимирович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сеиф Османович Чолах (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Коновалов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Иосифович Гроховский (Member of programme committee), С. Гупта (Member of programme committee), Д. Г. Валиев (Member of programme committee), Ч. Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Владимирович Кашин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Валерьевич ЯГОДИН (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Сергеев (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee)
20 May 201924 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference