Department of Technology of Electrochemical Processes

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Technology of Electrochemical Processes is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Molten materials Chemical Compounds
Oxygen Chemical Compounds
Electrolytes Chemical Compounds
Oxygen Isotopes Chemical Compounds
Electrolysis Chemical Compounds
Temperature Chemical Compounds
Oxides Chemical Compounds
oxygen isotopes Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2014 2019

«Перспективные технологии электрохимической энергетики: от химического дизайна новых материалов к электрохимическим устройствам нового поколения», реализуемый на базе существующего КЦП «Научно-образовательный центр новых многофункциональных оксидных материалов»

Черепанов, В. А., Лягаева, Ю. Г., Солодянкин, А. А., Воротников, В. А., Жаркинова, С. Т., Данилов, Н. А., Мещерских, А. Н., Скутина, Л. С., Белоусов, Е. М., Кольчугин, А. А., Еремин, В. А., Тропин, Е. С., Хрустов, А. В., Власов, М. И., Новикова, Ю. В., Строева, А. Ю., Халимуллина, Ю. Р., Чуйкин, А. Ю., Демин, А. К., Аписаров, А. П., Жук, С. И., Фарленков, А. С., Исаков, А. В., Седнев-Луговец, А. Л., Мычинко, М. Ю., Хвостова, Л. В., Брюзгина, А. В., Гилев, А. Р., Галайда, А. П., Малышкин, Д. А., Каймиева, О. С., Середа, В. В., Михайловская, З. А., Иванов, И. Л., Волкова, Н. Е., Тарасова, Н. А., Морозова, М. В., Аксенова, Т. В., Кочетова, Н. А., Цветков, Д. С., Киселев, Е. А., Гаврилова, Л. Я., Буянова, Е. С., Анимица, И. Е., Зуев, А. Ю., Медведев, Д. А., Ходимчук, А. В., Трофимов, А. А., Пузырев, И. С., Антонова, Е. П., Осинкин, Д. А., Кузьмин, А. В., Ананьев, М. В., Бронин, Д. И., Останина, Т. Н., Чернышев, А. А., Холкина, А. С., Зайков, Ю. П. & Поротникова, Н. М.

19/07/2017 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Research Output 2006 2019

Alumina–silica glass–ceramic sealants for tubular solid oxide fuel cells

Saetova, N. S., Krainova, D. A., Kuzmin, A. V., Raskovalov, A. A., Zharkinova, S. T., Porotnikova, N. M., Farlenkov, A. S., Moskalenko, N. I., Ananyev, M. V., Dyadenko, M. V. & Ghosh, S., 30 Mar 2019, In : Journal of Materials Science. 54, 6, p. 4532-4545 14 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Sealants
Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC)
Glass
Yttria stabilized zirconia
Crystallization
Bismuth
niobates
Transport properties
bismuth
Solid solutions

COPPER POWDERS FORMATION IN THE CATHODIC AND ANODIC HALF-PERIODS WITH INDUSTRIAL ALTERNATING CURRENT

Bayeshov, A., Kadirbayeva, A. S., Bayeshova, Y. K. & Zaykov, Y. P., 2019, In : News of the National academy of sciences of the republic of Kazakhstan-Series of geology and technical sciences. 3, p. 73-79 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Activities 2015 2019

  • 19 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 3 Participation in conference
  • 1 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Кудякова Валерия Сергеевна

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Шишкин Роман Александрович

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities