Department of Personnel Management and Psychology

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Personnel Management and Psychology is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

graduate Social Sciences
labor market Social Sciences
student Social Sciences
Russia Social Sciences
education Social Sciences
educational activities Social Sciences
personnel Social Sciences
personnel management Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2017 2021

Research Output 2012 2019

Experience of Women Faced With Toxic Labour Relations: A Narrative Study

Fedorova, A., Koropets, O., Tonkikh, N. & Menshikova, M., 2019, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 2ND INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON GENDER RESEARCH (ICGR 2019). Paoloni, P., Paoloni, M. & Arduini, S. (eds.). Academic Conferences and Publishing International Limited, p. 223-229 7 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Female Distance Employment: Opportunities and Challenges

Tonkikh, N., Fedorova, A. & Koropets, O., 2019, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 2ND INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON GENDER RESEARCH (ICGR 2019). Paoloni, P., Paoloni, M. & Arduini, S. (eds.). Academic Conferences and Publishing International Limited, p. 622-629 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Overcoming ontological alienation in the urban environment

Farkhidinova, O. M. & Shumkova, V. A., 1 Jan 2019, In : Journal of Siberian Federal University - Humanities and Social Sciences. 12, 5, p. 771-779 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

alienation
language usage
empirical method
experience
experiment

Activities 2017 2019

  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 4 Dissertation Council Activities

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция с международным участием "Экстрабилити как феномен инклюзивной культуры"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Геннадьевич Шурманов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of orgcommittee), Мариус Фрунза (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Викторовна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Александровна Монаенко (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Евгений Геннадьевич Шурманов (Member of programme committee), Томас Краус (Member of programme committee), Айял Блох (Member of programme committee), Марк Офран (Member of programme committee), Влада Хмелевска (Member of programme committee), Петтер Хольм (Member of programme committee), Мариус Фрунза (Member of programme committee), Татьяна Леонидлвна Любушкина (Member of programme committee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of programme committee), Константин Витальевич Баранников (Member of programme committee), Юлия Николаевна Галагузова (Member of programme committee), Дания Загриевна Ахметова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Шумова (Member of programme committee), Роман Анатольевич Аранин (Member of programme committee), Екатерина Владимировна Исаевская (Member of programme committee), Александра Александровна Лазарева (Member of programme committee), Надежда Михайловна Белькова (Member of programme committee), Альбина Ахатовна Бикбулатова (Member of programme committee), Ольга Сергеевна Завитаева (Member of programme committee), Вера Игоревна Симакова (Member of programme committee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of programme committee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of programme committee), Файруза Салихджановна Исмагилова (Member of programme committee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of programme committee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of programme committee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of programme committee), Раъно Мухибуллоевна (Member of programme committee)
12 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference