Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Physical Education is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Sports Social Sciences
Athletes Medicine & Life Sciences
Football Medicine & Life Sciences
Soccer Medicine & Life Sciences
student Social Sciences
Students Engineering & Materials Science
university Social Sciences
Hemodynamics Medicine & Life Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2015 2015

Research Output 2012 2019

Age-specific criteria of sports talent in prescholers

Zakharova, A. V., Kondratovich, S. V. & Sokolova, L. I., 1 Jan 2019, In : Teoriya i Praktika Fizicheskoy Kultury. 2019, 1, 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalEditorialResearchpeer-review

An algorithm of universities ranking formation based on the data about the career success of their graduates

Zhuravlev, P., Mikhryakov, S., Badykshanov, D., Kovyazina, I., Melnichenka, D. A. & Khorev, O., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Tsitouras, C. & Simos, T. E. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 430013. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Open Access
educational institutions
ranking
higher education
ratings
education

Asymptomatic underwater swimmer with pulmonary hypertension and dilatation of right heart chambers - true or false?

Mekhdieva, K. K., Zinovieva, Y. U., Timokhina, V., Smirnov, E. & Zakharova, A., May 2019, In : European Journal of Heart Failure. 21, p. 587-588 2 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting AbstractResearchpeer-review

Activities 2015 2019

  • 7 Participation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция с международным участием "Экстрабилити как феномен инклюзивной культуры"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Геннадьевич Шурманов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of orgcommittee), Мариус Фрунза (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Викторовна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Александровна Монаенко (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Евгений Геннадьевич Шурманов (Member of programme committee), Томас Краус (Member of programme committee), Айял Блох (Member of programme committee), Марк Офран (Member of programme committee), Влада Хмелевска (Member of programme committee), Петтер Хольм (Member of programme committee), Мариус Фрунза (Member of programme committee), Татьяна Леонидлвна Любушкина (Member of programme committee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of programme committee), Константин Витальевич Баранников (Member of programme committee), Юлия Николаевна Галагузова (Member of programme committee), Дания Загриевна Ахметова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Шумова (Member of programme committee), Роман Анатольевич Аранин (Member of programme committee), Екатерина Владимировна Исаевская (Member of programme committee), Александра Александровна Лазарева (Member of programme committee), Надежда Михайловна Белькова (Member of programme committee), Альбина Ахатовна Бикбулатова (Member of programme committee), Ольга Сергеевна Завитаева (Member of programme committee), Вера Игоревна Симакова (Member of programme committee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of programme committee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of programme committee), Файруза Салихджановна Исмагилова (Member of programme committee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of programme committee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of programme committee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of programme committee), Раъно Мухибуллоевна (Member of programme committee)
12 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция "Человек и инновационная техносфера: риски и возможности"

Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Chair of orgcommitee), Юлия Владимировна Миндра (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Станиславович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Разикова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Александровна Кузьминых (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Юрьевна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee), Т. А. Нестик (Chair of programme commitee), Юлия Владимировна Мандра (Chair of programme commitee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Chair of programme commitee), Наталья Игоревна Разикова (Member of programme committee), Н. В. Горин (Member of programme committee), Бела Палатош (Member of programme committee), Чилла Мариана Сабо (Member of programme committee)
21 Feb 201822 Feb 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция с международным участием "Экстрабилити как феномен инклюзивной культуры"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Раисовна Пойменова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Софья Андреевна Ярутина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of programme committee), Томас Краус (Member of programme committee), Патрик Музунга (Member of programme committee), Роман Анатольевич Аранин (Member of programme committee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of programme committee), Алексей Иванович Никифоров (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Гильфанова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Николаевна Галагузова (Member of programme committee), Оксана Николаевна Александрова (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Витальевич Баранников (Member of programme committee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of programme committee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of programme committee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of programme committee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of programme committee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of programme committee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of programme committee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of programme committee)
12 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference