Department of Economics and Management at Metallurgucal and Machine-Building Enterprises

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Department of Economics and Management at Metallurgucal and Machine-Building Enterprises is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Industrial enterprise Business & Economics
Competitiveness Business & Economics
Economics Business & Economics
Russia Business & Economics
Factors Business & Economics
Methodology Business & Economics
Marketing Business & Economics
Human capital Business & Economics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2019 2019

Research Output 2012 2019

A study of regional differentiation of the fertility resources based on convergence models

Bagirova, A. & Shubat, O., 1 Jun 2019, In : Proceedings - European Council for Modelling and Simulation, ECMS. 33, 1, p. 71-77 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Fertility
Resources
Convergence Analysis
Model
Divergence

Dynamics modeling and the study of birth rate determinants in Russian regions

Shubat, O. & Bagirova, A., 1 Jun 2019, In : Proceedings - European Council for Modelling and Simulation, ECMS. 33, 1, p. 65-70 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Dynamic Modeling
Determinant
Cluster analysis
Cluster Analysis
Fertility

Estimating the potential size of the Russian waste printed circuit board market

Emelyanov, A. A., Kelchevskaya, N. R. & Pelymskaya, I. S., 1 May 2019, In : Tsvetnye Metally. 5, p. 6-11 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
printed circuits
circuit boards
Printed circuit boards
estimating
scrap

Activities 2016 2019

  • 20 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 2 Editorial activity in VAK Journals
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

XIII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Дмитриевна Галенкова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Александровна Данилова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Глеб Владимирович Жога (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Евгеньевна Рожкова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), С М Риад Шамс (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference