Department of Experimental Biology and Biotechnologies

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

leaves Agriculture & Biology
Elodea canadensis Agriculture & Biology
Tick-Borne Encephalitis Viruses Medicine & Life Sciences
Elodea Agriculture & Biology
Zebrafish Medicine & Life Sciences
heavy metals Agriculture & Biology
mesophyll Agriculture & Biology
Hydrocharitaceae Medicine & Life Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2017

Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А. & Лукин, О. Н.

12/11/2016 → …

Project: Development Project

Research Output 1993 2019

Abnormal repetitive behaviors in zebrafish and their relevance to human brain disorders

Zabegalov, K. N., Khatsko, S. L., Lakstygal, A. M., Demin, K. A., Cleal, M., Fontana, B. D., McBride, S. D., Harvey, B. H., de Abreu, M. S., Parker, M. O. & Kalueff, A. V., 23 Jul 2019, In : Behavioural Brain Research. 367, p. 101-110 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalReview articleResearchpeer-review

Brain Diseases
Zebrafish
Rodentia
Research
Fishes

Adaptive potential of Typha latifolia L. under extreme technogenic pollution

Maleva, M. G., Borisova, G. G., Shiryaev, G. I., Kumar, A. & Morozova, M. V., 11 Jan 2019, Modern Synthetic Methodologies for Creating Drugs and Functional Materials, MOSM 2018: Proceedings of the II International. Santra, S., Zyryanov, G. V. & Sadieva, L. K. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2063. 030013

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

pollution
leaves
antioxidants
low molecular weights
Russian Federation

Agrobacterial cytokinin synthesis gene ipt increases plant resistance to high doses of copper ions

Ermoshin, A. A., Kiseleva, I. S. & Shatunova, S. A., 11 Jan 2019, Modern Synthetic Methodologies for Creating Drugs and Functional Materials, MOSM 2018: Proceedings of the II International. Santra, S., Zyryanov, G. V. & Sadieva, L. K. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2063. 030006

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

genes
tobacco
copper
dosage
inorganic peroxides

Activities 2015 2018

  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2018"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Хомякова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Эвальд Фридрихович Зеер (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Елена Разумовна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Валерьевна Ломтатидзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Алена Петровна Сиденкова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Хацко (Member of programme committee), Юрий Борисович Шипицин (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20188 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный Российско-Китайский семинар "Биоресурсы для биотехнологий и биоинженерии"

Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of orgcommitee), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Мария Георгиевна Малева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Синенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Сергеевна Тугбаева (Member of orgcommittee)
5 Aug 20188 Aug 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция "Позиционирование ИЕНиМ Уральского федерального университета в международном научном и образовательном пространстве"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Елфимова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Алла Борисовна Добросердова (Member of orgcommittee)
2 Oct 20186 Oct 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference