Laboratory of Brain and Neurocognitive Development

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Stroke Medicine & Life Sciences
Child Development Medicine & Life Sciences
parents Social Sciences
Psychophysiology Medicine & Life Sciences
Neuronal Plasticity Medicine & Life Sciences
Neural Networks (Computer) Medicine & Life Sciences
Autistic Disorder Medicine & Life Sciences
communication skills Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Research Output 2015 2019

Activities 2017 2019

  • 2 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Научная конференция "Успех: от гениальности до гибридного интеллекта"

Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Chair of programme commitee), Анна Симховна Алексеева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of programme committee), Ирина Олеговна Куваева (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Николаевна Новгородцева (Member of programme committee)
14 Mar 201916 Mar 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2018"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Хомякова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Эвальд Фридрихович Зеер (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Елена Разумовна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Валерьевна Ломтатидзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Алена Петровна Сиденкова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Хацко (Member of programme committee), Юрий Борисович Шипицин (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20188 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course