Laboratory of Structural Methods of Analysis and Properties of Materials and Nanomaterials

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Titanium Medicine & Life Sciences
Abies Medicine & Life Sciences
Nanotubes Medicine & Life Sciences
Molybdenum Chemical Compounds
Hot rolling Chemical Compounds
Steel Chemical Compounds
Osteoblasts Chemical Compounds
Osseointegration Medicine & Life Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2014 2019

  • 9 Article
  • 1 Conference contribution

Numerical and experimental investigation of the heat treated steel part microstructure and hardness

Maisuradze, M. V. & Kuklina, A. A., 1 Jan 2019, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 346-350 5 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 946 MSF).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Steel
hardness
Hardness
steels
heat
Nanotubes
Titanium
Fibroblasts
Osseointegration
Skin
2 Citations (Scopus)

From America to Eurasia: a multigenomes history of the genus Abies

Khrunyk, Y. Y., Lascoux, M., Semerikova, S. A. & Semerikov, V. L., 1 Aug 2018, In : Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution. 125, p. 14-28 15 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Abies
Eurasia
Coniferophyta
Chloroplast DNA
chloroplast

Prizes

Activities 2015 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference

XIX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Ильин (Member of programme committee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. Валиев (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Кылосова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Nov 201823 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVIII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee)
21 Nov 201723 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee)
5 Dec 20169 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference