Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Russian language Social Sciences
Luminescence Engineering & Materials Science
labor market Social Sciences
Russia Social Sciences
Electric power systems Engineering & Materials Science
foreign language Social Sciences
graduate Social Sciences
education Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2021

Research Output 1979 2019

New approach to unsymmetrical 1,3-diazatriphenylenes through intramolecular oxidative cyclodehydrogenation

Verbitskiy, E. V., Eltsov, O. S., Zhilina, E. F., Pakhomov, I. M., Rusinov, G. L., Chupakhin, O. N. & Charushin, V. N., 3 May 2019, In : Tetrahedron. 75, 18, p. 2687-2696 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Quinazolines
Pyrimidines
Orbital calculations
Molecular orbitals
Discrete Fourier transforms

Statistical Raman spectroscopy characterization of carbon additive in low-C composites: Toward industrial quality control

Pelegov, D. V., Koshkina, A. A., Slautin, B. N. & Gorshkov, V. S., 1 Jul 2019, In : Journal of Raman Spectroscopy. 50, 7, p. 1015-1026 12 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Quality control
Raman spectroscopy
Carbon
Composite materials
Coatings
1 Citation (Scopus)

Efficiency Threshold of Carbon Layer Growth in Li4Ti5O12/C Composites

Pelegov, D., Gorshkov, V. S., Koshkina, A. A. & Pryakhina, V. I., 2 Nov 2018, In : Journal of the Electrochemical Society. 166, 3, p. A5019-A5024 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Activities 2012 2019

  • 30 Participation in conference
  • 9 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 6 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 3 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международный научный форум "Полилингвизм и поликультурность в эпоху постграмотности"

Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of orgcommitee), Маргарита Юрьевна Гудова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Наталья Алексеевна Симбирцева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Валерьевна Рубцова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Member of orgcommittee), Хайди Бойзен (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Калантцис (Member of orgcommittee), Билл Коуп (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Борисовна Лозовская (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Смирнова (Member of orgcommittee), Рафаэль Филиберто Фортеса Фернандес (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Евгеньевна Федорова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Шушмарченко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Валерьевна Язовская (Member of orgcommittee)
20 May 201921 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Press / Media