Training and Project Center "Design Institute"

Fingerprint The fingerprint is based on mining the text of the scientific documents related to the associated persons. Based on that an index of weighted terms is created, which defines the key subjects of research unit

Flotation Engineering & Materials Science
Ores Engineering & Materials Science
Zinc Chemical Compounds
Iron ore pellets Engineering & Materials Science
Lead Engineering & Materials Science
Copper Chemical Compounds
Ferrosoferric Oxide Chemical Compounds
Iron ores Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Profiles

No photo of Grigoriy Mikhaylovich Bun`kov
20132019
No photo of Igor` Fagam`yanovich Garifulin

Garifulin, Igor` Fagam`yanovich

Person: Research

20132019

Projects 2013 2016

Research Output 2012 2019

Operating flotation cells of the KFM series in the head of full-scale copper, copper-zinc, lead-zinc ore concentration circuits

Viduetsky, M. G., Maltsev, V. A., Purgin, A. P., Garifulin, I. F., Panshin, A. M., Metelev, A. A., Stepanenko, A. I. & Yochev, I., 1 Jan 2019, IMPC 2018 - 29th International Mineral Processing Congress. Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum, p. 1443-1451 9 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Flotation
Ores
Zinc
Copper
Lead
2 Citations (Scopus)
Bulgaria
flotation
concentrators
Flotation
Ores

Modular pilot units based on KFM series column flotation cells

Viduetsky, M. G., Garifulin, I. F., Maltsev, V. A. & Purgin, A. P., 1 Jan 2018, In : Obogashchenie Rud. 6, p. 45-51 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Flotation
Pilot plants
Pneumatics
Industry
Relocation

Activities 2016 2016

  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный научно-методический семинар "Эффективное сотрудничество в науке и образовании Уральского федерального университета и Монгольского государственного университета науки и технологии"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Борисович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Пономарев (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Осипчукова (Member of orgcommittee)
3 Mar 20166 Mar 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course