Center for Positioning and Brand Technologies

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Center for Positioning and Brand Technologies is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

protective coatings Physics & Astronomy
ceramics Physics & Astronomy
heat Physics & Astronomy
Nichrome (trademark) Physics & Astronomy
ceramic fibers Physics & Astronomy
metals Physics & Astronomy
ceramic coatings Physics & Astronomy
thermal resistance Physics & Astronomy

Research Output 2018 2018

  • 1 Conference contribution

Study of the properties of ceramic heat-protective coatings applied on metal substances

Zakirov, I. F., Nikulin, A. D. & Obabkov, N. V., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020118

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

protective coatings
ceramics
heat
Nichrome (trademark)
ceramic fibers

Activities 2014 2018

  • 8 Participation in conference
  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Саммит Ассоциации технических университетов России и Китая в Екатеринбурге-2018

Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Яковлевич Шур (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Леонид Сергеевич Скобелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Алексеевна Бойкова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Пелегова (Member of orgcommittee)
9 Jul 201816 Jul 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция студентов и молодых ученых "Весенние дни науки ВШЭМ"

Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Семен Васильевич Власов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Эльмира Ишмуратовна Ахмадиева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Озерова (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Романовна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Михайлович Дэви (Member of orgcommittee)
20 Apr 201722 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference