Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where School of Bachelor Studies is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

autodynes Physics & Astronomy
Radar Engineering & Materials Science
Antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Industry Engineering & Materials Science
Electrodynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Information systems Engineering & Materials Science
Processing Engineering & Materials Science
antennas Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 1985 2019

Antenna Characteristics of a Hemispherical Luneburg Lens in the Scan Mode

Denisov, D. V., Panchenko, B. A. & Shabunin, S. N., 1 Apr 2019, In : Journal of Communications Technology and Electronics. 64, 4, p. 357-362 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Lenses
antennas
lenses
Antennas
Geometry
Nickel
Superalloys
neural network
artificial neural network
nickel

Application of multichannel electrical stimulation of the neck nervous structures in patients with depressive disorders: An fMRI case study

Kublanov, V., Petrenko, T. & Efimtcev, A., 1 Jan 2019, HEALTHINF 2019 - 12th International Conference on Health Informatics, Proceedings; Part of 12th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2019. Moucek, R., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 564-571 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Brain
Functional neuroimaging
Neuroimaging
Chemical activation
Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Activities 2012 2019

  • 25 Participation in conference
  • 9 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 4 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

I Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция "Теория и практика военного образования в гражданских вузах: педагогический поиск"

В. В. Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ю. П. Самохвалов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Н. Н. Перетятько (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), С. В. Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), С. Т. Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. Л. Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. Ю. Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Куреннов (Member of orgcommittee), Э. Э. Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Коняев (Member of orgcommittee), Е. А. Охезина (Member of orgcommittee), А. С. Воронин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. П. Тимофеев (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Батмазов (Member of orgcommittee), С. М. Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), И. О. Родобольский (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кукарцев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Дядюшко (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Шерпаев (Member of orgcommittee), В. Н. Давыдов (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кагиев (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Кизюн (Member of orgcommittee), И. А. Донченко (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Ружа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Галицкий (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Гашев (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Ф. Куприянов (Member of orgcommittee), О. Н. Бондарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Шевчук (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Яхнев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Шуняков (Member of orgcommittee), В. В. Глазов (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Затонацкий (Member of orgcommittee), М. Н. Санников (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Р. Сафиуллин (Member of orgcommittee), И. И. Третьяков (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Мерзляков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Багин (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201812 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
7 May 20188 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Press / Media