School of Management and Interdisciplinary Studies

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where School of Management and Interdisciplinary Studies is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Russia Social Sciences
tundra Earth & Environmental Sciences
economic growth Earth & Environmental Sciences
philosophy of law Social Sciences
civil rights Earth & Environmental Sciences
Kuznets curve Earth & Environmental Sciences
resource Earth & Environmental Sciences
female labor force Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Profiles

No photo of Marina Sergeevna Blizorukova
20122019
No photo of Nataliya Anatol`evna Vaganova
20132021
No photo of Azamat Maratovich Valey

Valey, Azamat Maratovich

Person: Academic, Research

20132013

Projects 2013 2021

Research Output 2012 2019

13 Citations (Scopus)

Ambidextrous work in smart city project alliances: unpacking the role of human resource management systems

Ferraris, A., Erhardt, N. & Bresciani, S., 21 Feb 2019, In : International Journal of Human Resource Management. 30, 4, p. 680-701 22 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Human resource management
Managers
Knowledge management
Smart city
Alliances
Open Access
economic activity
Russia
economics
economic development
post-socialist country

Are global R&D partnerships enough to increase a company's innovation performance? The role of search and integrative capacities

Ferraris, A., Devalle, A., Ciampi, F. & Couturier, J., Dec 2019, In : Technological Forecasting and Social Change. 149, 8 p., 119750.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Structural Models
Least-Squares Analysis
Innovation
Research
Industry

Activities 2016 2019

  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 3 Participation in conference

IV Общероссийский форум стратегического развития "Города России 2030: территория проектов"

Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Людмила Ивановна Воронина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Михайловна Резер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Евстафьевна Радченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Ивановна Касьянова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Дмитрий Леонидович Сивоволов (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елизавета Андреевна Ульянова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
13 Nov 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

XIV Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Константинович Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Петровна Багирова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Михайловна Казакова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Лапшина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Федоровна Турыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Дмитриевна Матусевич (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Георгиевич Чепуров (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Михайловна Шубат (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Евгеньевич Хорев (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Яшин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee)
14 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference