No photo of Aleksandra Igorevna Val`tseva
  • Mira, 28

    620002 Ekaterinburg

    Russian Federation

  • 0 Citations
  • 0 h-Index
20132019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Александра Игоревна Вальцева is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 20 Similar Profiles
water treatment Physics & Astronomy
nuclear power plants Physics & Astronomy
nuclear power plant Earth & Environmental Sciences
Chlorides Chemical Compounds
Ceramic materials Chemical Compounds
Oxygen Chemical Compounds
Lithium Chemical Compounds
Oxides Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Центр энергетической эффективности Уральского энергетического института

Бродов, Ю. М., Аронсон, К. Э., Баскаков, А. П., Браславский, И. Я., Гальперин, Л. Г., Дмитриев, С. А., Дубинин, А. М., Егоров, А. О., Ерошенко, С. А., Жилкин, Б. П., Зюзев, А. М., Ишматов, З. Ш., Кокин, С. Е., Костылев, А. В., Мунц, В. А., Нестеров, К. Е., Плотников, Ю. В., Поляков, В. Н., Раков, О. А., Рыжков, А. Ф., Суворов, А. А., Тупоногов, В. Г., Хает, С. И., Хальясмаа, А. И., Черепанова, Е. В., Шелюг, С. Н., Рябчиков, А. Ю., Брезгин, В. И., Брезгин, Д. В., Ниренштейн, М. А., Желонкин, Н. В., Мурманский, И. Б., Богатова, Т. Ф., Левин, Е. И., Микула, В. А., Потапов, В. Н., Соколов, А. В., Фадюшина, М. П., Чернова, М. Б., Прошин, А. С., Абаимов, Н. А., Вальцев, Н. В., Вальцева, А. И., Гордеев, С. И., Зубарева, Л. Г., Осипов, П. В., Седунин, В. А., Плотников, Л. В., Волкова, Ю. В., Калинкина, М. А., Колпаков, А. С., Королев, В. Н., Плотников, Н. С., Сапожников, Б. Г. & Силин, В. Е.

02/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2017 2019

  • 2 Article
  • 1 Conference article

System of special water purification of spent fuel pool of Beloyarskaya Nuclear Power Plant unit BN-800

Valtseva, A. I. & Valtsev, N. V., 26 Jul 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Earth and Environmental Science. 288, 1, 012031.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
nuclear power plant
radioactivity
radioactive waste
industry
nuclear power

ПОВЕДЕНИЕ КИСЛОРОДПРОВОДЯЩИХ КЕРАМИЧЕСКИХ МАТЕРИАЛОВ В РАСПЛАВАХ ХЛОРИДА ЛИТИЯ

Першин, П. С., Суздальцев, А. В., Вальцева, А. И. & Зайков, Ю. П., 2018, In : Бутлеровские сообщения. 56, 10, p. 84-91

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Chlorides
Ceramic materials
Oxygen
Lithium
Oxides

The Analysis of the System of special water purification of Beloyarskaya Nuclear Power Plant unit BN-800

Valtseva, A. I. & Bibik, I. S., 10 Nov 2017, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 891, 1, 012269.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

water treatment
nuclear power plants
nuclear fuels
closing
pollution

Activities 2014 2018

  • 2 Participation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии"

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Organiser), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Organiser), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Organiser), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Organiser), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Organiser), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Organiser), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Organiser), Петр Николаевич Плотников (Organiser), Андрей Юрьевич Коняев (Organiser), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Organiser), Олег Михайлович Котов (Organiser), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Organiser), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Organiser), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Organiser), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Organiser), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Organiser), Александр Анатольевич Жуков (Organiser), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Organiser), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Organiser), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Organiser), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Organiser), Илья Викторович Черных (Organiser), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Organiser), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Organiser), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Organiser), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Organiser), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Organiser), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Organiser), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Organiser), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Organiser), Ольга Александровна Белоусова (Organiser), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Organiser), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Organiser), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Organiser), Владимир Иосифович Лихтенштейн (Organiser), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Organiser), Александр Ильич Попов (Organiser), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Organiser), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Organiser), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Organiser), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Organiser), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Organiser), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Organiser), Олег Александрович Раков (Organiser), Галина Ивановна Худякова (Organiser), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Organiser), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Organiser), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Organiser), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Organiser), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Organiser), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Organiser), Светлана Александровна Май (Organiser)
2014

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference