• 731 Citations
  • 15 h-Index
1984 …2020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Research interests

Energy spectrum and transport in semiconductor A3B5, A2B6 heterostructures with two‐dimensional electron and hole gas.

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Doctor, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

10 Feb 2006 → …

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

13 Nov 1986 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Александр Викторович Германенко is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 20 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Anisotropy of the in-plane g-factor of electrons in HgTe quantum wells

Minkov, G. M., Aleshkin, V. Y., Rut, O. E., Sherstobitov, A. A., Dvoretski, S. A., Mikhailov, N. N. & Germanenko, A., 24 Feb 2020, In : Physical Review B. 101, 8, 9 p., 085305.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Electron mass in a HgTe quantum well: Experiment versus theory

Minkov, G. M., Aleshkin, V. Y., Rut, O. E., Sherstobitov, A. A., Germanenko, A. V., Dvoretski, S. A. & Mikhailov, N. N., Feb 2020, In : Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures. 116, 8 p., 113742.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Magneto-intersubband oscillations in two-dimensional systems with an energy spectrum split due to spin-orbit interaction

    Minkov, G. M., Rut, O. E., Sherstobitov, A. A., Dvoretski, S. A., Mikhailov, N. N., Solov'Ev, V. A., Chernov, M. Y., Ivanov, S. V. & Germanenko, A. V., 15 Jun 2020, In : Physical Review B. 101, 24, 7 p., 245303.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Probability Density Operator and Darwin Term in ID Spinless Semi-Relativistic System

    Rumyantsev, E. L., Kunavin, P. E. & Germanenko, A. V., 1 Dec 2019, In : Semiconductors. 53, 16, p. 2147-2150 4 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Spin-orbit splitting of the conduction band in HgTe quantum wells: Role of different mechanisms

    Minkov, G. M., Aleshkin, V. Y., Rut, O. E., Sherstobitov, A. A., Germanenko, A. V., Dvoretski, S. A. & Mikhailov, N. N., 1 Jun 2019, In : Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures. 110, p. 95-99 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 2 Citations (Scopus)

    Projects

    Activities

    • 53 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 13 Participation in conference
    • 5 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Форум АТУРК в Екатеринбурге "Экология и охрана окружающей среды"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Александр Викторович Германенко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Анатольевич Курочкин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Сергеевна Свалова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Шур (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Анна Алексеевна Запоточна (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Владимировна Пелегова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
    20 Oct 202023 Oct 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    4-я Международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов»

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of programme commitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of programme committee), Мажи Адинаф (Member of programme committee), Cirandur Suresh Reddy (Member of programme committee), П. Дас (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Ванг (Member of programme committee), М. Цуркан (Member of programme committee), Б. Майес (Member of programme committee), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Лейла Керим Кызы Садиева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Раммохан Алуру (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Дхананджей Бхаттачерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Аниндита Мукерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Сергеевич Ковалев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Анатольевич Ермаков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Вячеславович Морданов (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Гвоздев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. И. Локк (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Яновна Оноприенко (Member of orgcommittee)
    16 Nov 202020 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference