• 10 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122018

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Economics, Candidate

17 Mar 2006 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Александр Николаевич Непп is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 1 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 10 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
  • 20 Article
  • 14 Conference contribution
  • 2 Scholarly edition

Influence of institutional factors on banking

Myakishev, M. & Nepp, A., 25 Oct 2018, Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences: 10th International Conference for Promoting the Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences, AMiTaNS 2018. Todorov, M. D. (ed.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2025. 030004

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Optimal pension system: Case study

Nepp, A., Larionova, V., Okhrin, O. & Sesekin, A., 1 Jan 2018, In : Economics and Sociology. 11, 1, p. 267-292 26 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    DEMOGRAPHIC RISK AND SOCIAL SUSTAINABILITY OF THE PENSION SYSTEM

    Nepp, A. & Okrah, J., 2017, CBU INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 2017: INNOVATIONS IN SCIENCE AND EDUCATION. Hajek, P., Vit, O., Basova, P., Krijt, M., Paszekova, H., Souckova, O. & Mudrik, R. (eds.). Central Bohemia University, p. 531-536 6 p. (CBU International Conference Proceedings; vol. 5).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    FINANCIAL AND SOCIAL SUSTAINABILITY PENSION SYSTEMS IN THE FACE OF DEMOGRAPHIC RISKS

    Nepp, A. & Okrah, J., 2017, CBU INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 2017: INNOVATIONS IN SCIENCE AND EDUCATION. Hajek, P., Vit, O., Basova, P., Krijt, M., Paszekova, H., Souckova, O. & Mudrik, R. (eds.). Central Bohemia University, p. 331-336 6 p. (CBU International Conference Proceedings; vol. 5).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    Financial Sustainability of Funded Pension Systems in OECD Countries at Demographic Risks

    Alexander, N., 2017, FINANCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT. Bilgin, MH., Danis, H., Demir, E. & Can, U. (eds.). Springer, p. 243-252 10 p. (Eurasian Studies in Business and Economics; vol. 4).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    Projects

    Activities

    • 5 Participation in conference
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    XIV Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Константинович Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Петровна Багирова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Михайловна Казакова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Лапшина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Федоровна Турыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Дмитриевна Матусевич (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Георгиевич Чепуров (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Михайловна Шубат (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Евгеньевич Хорев (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Яшин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XIII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Дмитриевна Галенкова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Александровна Данилова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Глеб Владимирович Жога (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Евгеньевна Рожкова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), С М Риад Шамс (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Методический научный семинар по прикладной экономике

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Михайлович Драпкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Борисовна Давидсон (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Александрович Пушкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Эльмира Ишмуратовна Ахмадиева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Озерова (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 Feb 201716 Feb 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Методический научный семинар по экономической теории

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Михайлович Драпкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Борисовна Давидсон (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Александрович Пушкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Рашитовна Яхина (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 Sep 201715 Sep 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    XII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Борисович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Викторович Баженов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Николаевна Бучинская (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Борисовна Захарова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Заякин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Денисовна Мезенцева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Сергеевна Соловьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Михайлович Черненко (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Альбина Ильдусовна Юнусова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Рашитовна Яхина (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Юрьевна Яценко (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee)
    16 Nov 201718 Nov 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference