If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Economics, Candidate

17 Mar 2006 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 7 Similar Profiles
Risk management Engineering & Materials Science
Profitability Engineering & Materials Science
Industry Engineering & Materials Science
Currency risk Business & Economics
Economics Engineering & Materials Science
Monte Carlo methods Engineering & Materials Science
Pension system Business & Economics
Russia Business & Economics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2018

Research Output 2012 2018

  • 10 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
  • 20 Article
  • 14 Conference contribution
  • 1 Scholarly edition

Influence of institutional factors on banking

Myakishev, M. & Nepp, A., 25 Oct 2018, Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences: 10th International Conference for Promoting the Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences, AMiTaNS 2018. Todorov, M. D. (ed.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2025. 030004

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

1 Citation (Scopus)

Optimal pension system: Case study

Nepp, A., Larionova, V., Okhrin, O. & Sesekin, A., 1 Jan 2018, In : Economics and Sociology. 11, 1, p. 267-292 26 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

pension
Pension system
quantitative method
OECD
reform

DEMOGRAPHIC RISK AND SOCIAL SUSTAINABILITY OF THE PENSION SYSTEM

Nepp, A. & Okrah, J., 2017, CBU INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 2017: INNOVATIONS IN SCIENCE AND EDUCATION. Hajek, P., Vit, O., Basova, P., Krijt, M., Paszekova, H., Souckova, O. & Mudrik, R. (eds.). Central Bohemia University, p. 531-536 6 p. (CBU International Conference Proceedings; vol. 5).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

FINANCIAL AND SOCIAL SUSTAINABILITY PENSION SYSTEMS IN THE FACE OF DEMOGRAPHIC RISKS

Nepp, A. & Okrah, J., 2017, CBU INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 2017: INNOVATIONS IN SCIENCE AND EDUCATION. Hajek, P., Vit, O., Basova, P., Krijt, M., Paszekova, H., Souckova, O. & Mudrik, R. (eds.). Central Bohemia University, p. 331-336 6 p. (CBU International Conference Proceedings; vol. 5).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Financial Sustainability of Funded Pension Systems in OECD Countries at Demographic Risks

Alexander, N., 2017, FINANCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT. Bilgin, MH., Danis, H., Demir, E. & Can, U. (eds.). Springer, p. 243-252 10 p. (Eurasian Studies in Business and Economics; vol. 4).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Activities 2016 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

XIII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Дмитриевна Галенкова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Александровна Данилова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Глеб Владимирович Жога (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Евгеньевна Рожкова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), С М Риад Шамс (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Борисович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Викторович Баженов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Николаевна Бучинская (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Борисовна Захарова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Заякин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Денисовна Мезенцева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Сергеевна Соловьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Михайлович Черненко (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Альбина Ильдусовна Юнусова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Рашитовна Яхина (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Юрьевна Яценко (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee)
16 Nov 201718 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Методический научный семинар по прикладной экономике

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Михайлович Драпкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Борисовна Давидсон (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Александрович Пушкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Эльмира Ишмуратовна Ахмадиева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Озерова (Member of orgcommittee)
14 Feb 201716 Feb 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Методический научный семинар по экономической теории

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Михайлович Драпкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Борисовна Давидсон (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Александрович Пушкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Рашитовна Яхина (Member of orgcommittee)
14 Sep 201715 Sep 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция студентов, аспирантов, молодых ученых "Весенние дни науки ВШЭМ"

Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Якимова (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Лапшина (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Васильевич Плотников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Михайловна Караваева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Федоровна Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Романовна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Трофимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Михайлович Дэви (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Шастина (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Геннадьевна Лачихина (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201627 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference