• 23 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

20 Sep 2013 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Александр Сергеевич Жилин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 27 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

ИССЛЕДОВАНИЕ ПРОБЛЕМ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛИЗАЦИИ СТУДЕНТОВ И ВЫПУСКНИКОВ ПРОГРАММ МАГИСТРАТУРЫ

Translated title of the contribution: RESEARCH ON PROBLEMS OF PROFESSIONALIZATION OF STUDENTS AND GRADUATES OF MASTER DEGREE PROGRAMSРебрин, О. И., Шолина, И. И. & Жилин, А. С., 2019, In : Современные проблемы науки и образования. 6, p. 51

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • ИССЛЕДОВАНИЕ СФОРМИРОВАННОСТИ КОМПЕТЕНЦИЙ ОБУЧАЮЩИХСЯ ПО ПРОГРАММАМ ИНЖЕНЕРНОЙ МАГИСТРАТУРЫ

    Translated title of the contribution: RESEARCH OF FORMATION OF COMPETENCES OF STUDENTS ON PROGRAMS OF ENGINEERING MASTER DEGREE PROGRAMРебрин, О. И., Шолина, И. И. & Жилин, А. С., 2019, In : Современные наукоемкие технологии. 11-2, p. 369-373 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • ОСОБЕННОСТИ ПРОЦЕССОВ ФОРМИРОВАНИЯ СТРУКТУРЫ И ТЕПЛОФИЗИЧЕСКИХ СВОЙСТВ AL-SI СПЛАВОВ С ДОПОЛНИТЕЛЬНЫМ ЛЕГИРОВАНИЕМ ЖЕЛЕЗОМ

    Translated title of the contribution: Structure formation processes and thermal conductivity features of light Al-Si alloys with additional alloying by ironЖилин, А. С., Ребрин, О. И., Ковенский, И. М., Быков, В. А. & Ялунина, В. Р., 2019, In : Известия высших учебных заведений. Нефть и газ. 6, p. 184-189 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Projects

    Activities

    • 5 Participation in conference
    • 3 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    IV Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" ("ТЕХНОГЕН - 2019")

    Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Петрович Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
    18 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Сергей Владимирович Масягин (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Камалетдинова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Олеговна Тарасова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Татьяна Геннадьевна Калганова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Галайко (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Натан Иосифович Клиорин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Петрович Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Лепешкин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Джанкарло Суччи (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Григорьевич Лабунец (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee)
    6 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    IV Международная школа для молодежи "Материаловедение и металлофизика легких сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Ильин (Member of orgcommittee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Глезер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Chair of programme commitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Chair of programme commitee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of programme committee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of programme committee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of programme committee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of programme committee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of programme committee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Распосиенко (Member of programme committee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Андреевич Павлов (Member of programme committee), Денис Ринатович Салихянов (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 201922 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная конференция "Человек и инновационная техносфера: риски и возможности"

    Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Chair of orgcommitee), Юлия Владимировна Миндра (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Станиславович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Разикова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Александровна Кузьминых (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Юрьевна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee), Т. А. Нестик (Chair of programme commitee), Юлия Владимировна Мандра (Chair of programme commitee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Chair of programme commitee), Наталья Игоревна Разикова (Member of programme committee), Н. В. Горин (Member of programme committee), Бела Палатош (Member of programme committee), Чилла Мариана Сабо (Member of programme committee)
    21 Feb 201822 Feb 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference