• 24 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

13 Apr 2001 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Алексей Васильевич Костылев is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 30 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 24 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 21 Article
  • 11 Conference contribution
  • 4 Patent
  • 1 Scholarly edition

The Comparative Analysis of Processes in Active Front End (AFE) for Cases of Different Power Sources

Ioffe, I., Iunusov, R. & Kostylev, A., Oct 2019, Proceedings - 2019 IEEE Russian Workshop on Power Engineering and Automation of Metallurgy Industry: Research and Practice, PEAMI 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 99-104 6 p. 8915097. (Proceedings - 2019 IEEE Russian Workshop on Power Engineering and Automation of Metallurgy Industry: Research and Practice, PEAMI 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • On reliability and energy efficiency increasing of the vehicles electric drives

    Braslavsky, I. Y., Metelkov, V. P., Kostylev, A. V. & Valtchev, S., 18 Apr 2018, Proceedings - 2018 17th International Ural Conference on AC Electric Drives, ACED 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., Vol. 2018-April. p. 1-6 6 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Simplified method of taking into account temperature fluctuations influence on durability of induction motors stator winding insulation

    Braslavsky, I. Y., Metelkov, V. P., Esaulkova, D. V. & Kostylev, A. V., 18 Apr 2018, Proceedings - 2018 17th International Ural Conference on AC Electric Drives, ACED 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., Vol. 2018-April. p. 1-4 4 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Open Access
  • Some Peculiarities of the Simulation of Electric Drives with Random Mode Loading

    Braslavskiy, I. Y., Metelkov, V. P., Esaulkova, D. & Kostylev, A., 2017, 2017 International Conference on Industrial Engineering, Applications and Manufacturing, ICIEAM 2017 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 5 p. 8076306

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    2 Citations (Scopus)

    Projects

    Центр энергетической эффективности Уральского энергетического института

    Бродов, Ю. М., Аронсон, К. Э., Баскаков, А. П., Браславский, И. Я., Гальперин, Л. Г., Дмитриев, С. А., Дубинин, А. М., Егоров, А. О., Ерошенко, С. А., Жилкин, Б. П., Зюзев, А. М., Ишматов, З. Ш., Кокин, С. Е., Костылев, А. В., Мунц, В. А., Нестеров, К. Е., Плотников, Ю. В., Поляков, В. Н., Раков, О. А., Рыжков, А. Ф., Суворов, А. А., Тупоногов, В. Г., Хает, С. И., Хальясмаа, А. И., Черепанова, Е. В., Шелюг, С. Н., Рябчиков, А. Ю., Брезгин, В. И., Брезгин, Д. В., Ниренштейн, М. А., Желонкин, Н. В., Мурманский, И. Б., Богатова, Т. Ф., Левин, Е. И., Микула, В. А., Потапов, В. Н., Соколов, А. В., Фадюшина, М. П., Чернова, М. Б., Прошин, А. С., Абаимов, Н. А., Вальцев, Н. В., Вальцева, А. И., Гордеев, С. И., Зубарева, Л. Г., Осипов, П. В., Седунин, В. А., Плотников, Л. В., Волкова, Ю. В., Калинкина, М. А., Колпаков, А. С., Королев, В. Н., Плотников, Н. С., Сапожников, Б. Г. & Силин, В. Е.

    02/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 8 Participation in conference

    Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

    Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Геннадьевич Тушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Свалова (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Маляр (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
    9 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XVII международная конференция "Электроприводы переменного тока" - ЭППТ 2018

    Исаак Яковлевич Браславский (Chair of programme commitee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of programme committee), А. С. Анучин (Member of programme committee), И. В. Брейдо (Member of programme committee), Х. Вайс (Member of programme committee), С. Валтчев (Member of programme committee), Закир Шарифович Ишматов (Member of programme committee), В. Б. Клепиков (Member of programme committee), А. Е. Козярук (Member of programme committee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of programme committee), Юрий Валерьевич Плотников (Member of programme committee), Владимир Николаевич Поляков (Member of programme committee), А. А. Радионов (Member of programme committee), Р. Риццо (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of programme committee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of programme committee), А. С. Сарваров (Member of programme committee), Ш. Халас (Member of programme committee), С. А. Харитонов (Member of programme committee), А. А. Хашимов (Member of programme committee), В. Хеле (Member of programme committee), Рудольф Теодорович Шрейнер (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Ясенев (Member of programme committee), Дина Владимировна Есаулкова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Валентинович Мудров (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Евгеньевич Нестеров (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Викторовна Новикова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Витальевна Рыбалко (Member of orgcommittee)
    26 Mar 201830 Mar 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

    Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
    21 May 201825 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
    10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Вторая конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

    Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
    15 May 201719 May 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference