If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Doctor, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

6 Jun 1997 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Андрей Андреевич Ремпель is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 13 Similar Profiles
titanium Physics & Astronomy
Nanoparticles Chemical Compounds
Titanium Chemical Compounds
nanoparticles Physics & Astronomy
sulfides Physics & Astronomy
Powders Chemical Compounds
silver Physics & Astronomy
Vacancies Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Радиационная физика функциональных материалов

Вайнштейн, И. А., Бирюков, Д. Ю., Валеева, А. А., Владимиров, А. П., Вохминцев, А. С., Зацепин, А. Ф., Звонарев, С. В., Кислов, А. Н., Клюкина, Е. О., Кортов, В. С., Моисейкин, Е. В., Никифоров, С. В., Сергеева, К. А., Ремпель, А. А., Ремпель, С. В., Слесарев, А. И., Спиридонов, Д. М., Штанг, Т. В., Устьянцев, Ю. Г., Хинайш, А. М. А., Чайкин, Д. В., Оштрах, М. И., Чукин, А. В., Козлова, Е. А., Шамирзаев, Т. С., Минин, М. Г., Казанцева, М. Г., Ананченко, Д. В., Ильин, Д. О., Камалов, Р. В., Киряков, А. Н., Лесничёва, А. С., Кузнецова, Ю. А., Максимов, Р. Н., Марченков, В. В., Михайлова, Ю. А., МИХАЙЛОВИЧ, А. П., Окатов, С. В., Попко, Е. А., Путырский, Д. С., Yakin, D. I., Ищенко, А. В., Мартемьянов, Н. А., Мартюшев, Л. М., Бунтов, Е. А., Журавлев, К. А., Середин, П. В., Глухов, А. В., Таланцев, Е. Ф., Сербин, Е. Д., Смородинский, Я. Г., Михайлов, А. В., Ригмант, М. Б., Костин, В. Н., Василенко, О. Н., Спаллино, Л., Савченко, С. С. & Дорошева, И. Б.

07/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2004 2019

Ab initio molecular dynamics study of TiZrNbHfTa and VZrMoHfW liquid alloys

Balyakin, I. A., Gelchinski, B. R. & Rempel, A. A., 1 Dec 2019, In : Materials Today Communications. 21, 100627.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Molecular dynamics
Liquids
Software packages
Chemical elements
Transition metals

Influence of calcination on photocatalytic properties of nonstoichiometric titanium dioxide nanotubes

Valeeva, A. A., Dorosheva, I. B., Kozlova, E. A., Kamalov, R. V., Vokhmintsev, A. S., Selishchev, D. S., Saraev, A. A., Gerasimov, E. Y., Weinstein, I. A. & Rempel, A. A., 5 Aug 2019, In : Journal of Alloys and Compounds. 796, p. 293-299 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Calcination
Titanium dioxide
Nanotubes
Acetone
Phase composition
1 Citation (Scopus)
azines
Nucleophiles
Photocatalysts
Superoxides
Anions

Synthesis of a TiO2 Photocatalyst for Dehydrogenative Cross-Coupling of (Hetero)Arenes

Dorosheva, I. B., Rempel, A. A., Trestsova, M. A., Utepova, I. A. & Chupakhin, O. N., Feb 2019, In : Inorganic Materials. 55, 2, p. 155-161 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Activities 2016 2019

  • 4 Participation in conference

VI Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2019", посвященная 70-летию основания Физико-технологического института

Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Responsible Organizer), Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Иосифович Кацнельсон (Member of programme committee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Гаврилович Мазуренко (Member of programme committee), А. Попов (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Виктор Владимирович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сеиф Османович Чолах (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Коновалов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Иосифович Гроховский (Member of programme committee), С. Гупта (Member of programme committee), Д. Г. Валиев (Member of programme committee), Ч. Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Владимирович Кашин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Валерьевич ЯГОДИН (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Сергеев (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee)
20 May 201924 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

V Международная молодежная (студенческая) научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2018", посвященная памяти Почетного профессора УрФУ В.С. Кортова

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), Ю. Дехтярс (Member of programme committee), В. М. Лисицын (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Р. Гельчинский (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Никифоров (Member of programme committee), Е. Ф. Мартынович (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
14 May 201818 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

IV Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2017"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Арно Пфинцер (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Ханкиши Самед оглы Ханкишиев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of programme committee), Б. Р. Гельчинский (Member of programme committee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), Чи Хо Вонг (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), С. К. Вовк (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Федорович Зацепин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Анатольевич Евсегнеев (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

III Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2016"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of programme committee), Луиза Спаллино (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Владимиров (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Никита Александрович Кравец (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Некрасов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Бажукова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee)
16 May 201620 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference