If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

9 Dec 2005 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

8 Jun 1988 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Андрей Владимирович Паздерин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 10 Similar Profiles
State estimation Engineering & Materials Science
Distributed power generation Engineering & Materials Science
Newton-Raphson method Engineering & Materials Science
Electric power distribution Engineering & Materials Science
Identification (control systems) Engineering & Materials Science
Electric power systems Engineering & Materials Science
Mathematical models Engineering & Materials Science
Combined cycle power plants Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Research Output 2003 2019

Computational performance comparing of the state estimation problem statementes in polar and rectangular coordinates

Polyakov, I., Pazderin, A. & Polyakova, O., 1 Jun 2019, 2019 16th Conference on Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems, ELMA 2019 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8771532. (2019 16th Conference on Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems, ELMA 2019 - Proceedings).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

State estimation
Distributed power generation
Linear equations

Electric Losses Flow Distribution Method for Power Systems (utilities)

Pazderin, A. A., Pazderin, A. A., Morozenko, N. A. & Chernykh, I. V., 1 Jan 2019, Proceedings of the 10th International Scientific Symposium on Electrical Power Engineering, ELEKTROENERGETIKA 2019. Kurimsky, J., Kolcun, M. & Kolcunova, I. (eds.). Technical University of Kosice, p. 43-47 5 p. (Proceedings of the 10th International Scientific Symposium on Electrical Power Engineering, ELEKTROENERGETIKA 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Electric losses
Electricity

Electric utility costs control by means of increasing net generation and reducing losses in the distribution grid

Mukhlynin, N. D. & Pazderin, A. V., 1 Jan 2019, Proceedings of the 10th International Scientific Symposium on Electrical Power Engineering, ELEKTROENERGETIKA 2019. Kurimsky, J., Kolcun, M. & Kolcunova, I. (eds.). Technical University of Kosice, p. 320-324 5 p. (Proceedings of the 10th International Scientific Symposium on Electrical Power Engineering, ELEKTROENERGETIKA 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Electric utilities
Energy dissipation
Costs
State estimation
Newton-Raphson method

Improving of the combined cycle power plant operation under islanding conditions through voltage control

Gabdulin, I., Chusovitin, P., Pazderin, A. & Poliakova, O., 1 Jun 2019, 2019 16th Conference on Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems, ELMA 2019 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8771655. (2019 16th Conference on Electrical Machines, Drives and Power Systems, ELMA 2019 - Proceedings).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Combined cycle power plants
System stability
Voltage control
Frequency response
Gas turbines
Open Access
Electric power systems
State estimation
Networks (circuits)
Phase measurement
Electric power distribution

Activities 2014 2019

  • 17 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 8 Participation in conference
  • 1 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201825 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference