• 32 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
20132019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

13 Mar 2009 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Андрей Владимирович Созыкин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 13 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects

Математическое моделирование в физиологии и медицине с использованием суперкомпьютерных технологий

Соловьева, О. Э., Бердышев, В. И., Глушенкова, В. В., Кошелев, А. А., Курсанов, А. Г., Лекомцев, А. В., Ложников, А. Б., Москвин, А. С., Паначев, М. А., Пименов, В. Г., Рывкин, А. М., Свиридов, С. В., Созыкин, А. В., Солодушкин, С. И., Сулим, К. В., Сульман, Т. Б., Таширова, Е. Е., Ушакова, О. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Черноскутов, М. А., Юманова, И. Ф., Япаров, Б. Я., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Зверев, В. С., Зорин, Н. М., Савин, Д. О., Чумарная, Т. В., Корабельникова, С. В., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Ушенин, К. С., Правдин, С. Ф., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Шарф, С. В., Мархасин, В. С., Варгина, Т. А., Шмарко, Д. В., Панфилов, А. В., Хамзин, С. Ю., Коновалов, П. В., Докучаев, А. Д., Шолохов, В. Д., Разумов, А. А., Нестерова, Т. М., Марков, Н. С., Мячина, Т. А., Абрамочкин, Д. В., Головин , А. А., Порошин, И. Д. & Трифанова, М. М.

01/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

Research Output

  • 32 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
  • 12 Article
  • 10 Conference contribution
  • 3 Editorial

Analysis of students educational interests using social networks data

Komotskiy, E., Oreshkina, T., Zabokritskaya, L., Medvedeva, M., Sozykin, A. & Khlebnikov, N., 1 Jan 2019, Analysis of Images, Social Networks and Texts - 8th International Conference, AIST 2019, Revised Selected Papers. van der Aalst, W. M. P., Batagelj, V., Ignatov, D. I., Kuskova, V., Kuznetsov, S. O., Lomazova, I. A., Khachay, M., Kutuzov, A., Loukachevitch, N., Napoli, A., Pardalos, P. M., Pelillo, M., Savchenko, A. V. & Tutubalina, E. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 257-264 8 p. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science (including subseries Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence and Lecture Notes in Bioinformatics); vol. 11832 LNCS).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Survey on software tools that implement deep learning algorithms on intel/x86 and IBM/Power8/Power9 platforms

    Shaikhislamov, D., Sozykin, A. & Voevodin, V., 1 Jan 2019, In : Supercomputing Frontiers and Innovations. 6, 4, p. 57-83 27 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • The Role of Student Projects in Teaching Machine Learning and High Performance Computing

    Sozykin, A., Koshelev, A. & Ustalov, D., 1 Jan 2019, Supercomputing - 5th Russian Supercomputing Days, RuSCDays 2019, Revised Selected Papers. Voevodin, V. & Sobolev, S. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 653-663 11 p. (Communications in Computer and Information Science; vol. 1129 CCIS).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Crossing the Borders and the Cultural Gaps for Educating PhDs in Software Engineering

    Knutas, A., Seffah, A., Sorensen, L., Sozykin, A., Al-Zaghoul, F. & Abran, A., 4 Dec 2017, Proceedings - 30th IEEE Conference on Software Engineering Education and Training, CSEE and T 2017. Washizaki, H. & Mead, N. (eds.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., Vol. 2017-January. p. 256-265 10 p. (Conference on Software Engineering Education and Training).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    1 Citation (Scopus)

    Distributed PIV technology: Network storage usage

    Stepanov, R. & Sozykin, A., 1 Jan 2017, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 1990, p. 121-129 9 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Activities

    • 15 Participation in conference
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Девятая всероссийская научно-практическая конференция по имитационному моделированию и его применению в науке и промышленности "Иммитационное моделирование. Теория и практика" ИММОД-2019

    М. В. Александров (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), А. Л. Ронжин (Chair of orgcommitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. В. Борщев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. В. Вишнякова (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. М. Габдрафиков (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), М. А. Долматов (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Лычкина (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Викторовна Лимановская (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Плотников (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Рахматулловна Спиричева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Р. М. Юсупов (Member of orgcommittee), Б. В. Соколов (Chair of programme commitee), Н. Н. Бахтадзе (Member of programme committee), Д. М. Верзилин (Member of programme committee), В. В. Девятков (Member of programme committee), А. А. Емельянов (Member of programme committee), Д. А Иванов (Member of programme committee), Борис Исаевич Клебанов (Member of programme committee), С. В. Микони (Member of programme committee), В. В. Окольнишников (Member of programme committee), Ю. И. Рыжиков (Member of programme committee), Г. Г. Серебряков (Member of programme committee), Ю. Б. Сениченков (Member of programme committee), Ю. И. Толуев (Member of programme committee)
    16 Oct 201918 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Научная конференция для молодых ученых "5th Ural Workshop on Parallel, Distributed, and Cloud Computing for Young Scientist"

    Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Chair of orgcommitee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Антон Владимирович Белый (Member of programme committee), Алексей Михайлович Григорьев (Member of programme committee), Павел Дмитриевич Дробинцев (Member of programme committee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of programme committee), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of programme committee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of programme committee), Глеб Игоревич Радченко (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Валерьевна Шамакина (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of programme committee), Константин Сергеевич Ушенин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Дмитриевич Хрущев (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    25 Oct 201926 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference