If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Social Sciences, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

7 May 2019 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 22 Similar Profiles
labor Social Sciences
Students Engineering & Materials Science
human capital Social Sciences
parenthood Social Sciences
social institution Social Sciences
Painting Engineering & Materials Science
Paint Engineering & Materials Science
student Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Research Output 2013 2019

1 Citation (Scopus)

Advanced tone rendition technique for a painting robot

Karimov, A. I., Kopets, E. E., Rybin, V. G., Leonov, S. V., Voroshilova, A. I. & Butusov, D. N., 1 May 2019, In : Robotics and Autonomous Systems. 115, p. 17-27 11 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Painting
Paint
Robot
Robots
Color

Engaging Students in the ETU-TUIL Double Degree Program: Communication Strategy

Ostrovskii, V. Y., Kiseleva, M. A., Voroshilova, A. I. & Siegfried, S., 7 May 2019, Proceedings of the 2019 IEEE Communication Strategies in Digital Society Seminar, ComSDS 2019. Shaposhnikov, S. & Sharakhina, L. (eds.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 56-60 5 p. 8709628. (Proceedings of the 2019 IEEE Communication Strategies in Digital Society Seminar, ComSDS 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Communication
Students
communication
media planning
student

THE TYPES OF PARENTAL LABOUR MOTIVATION

Voroshilova, A., 2018, 12TH INTERNATIONAL DAYS OF STATISTICS AND ECONOMICS. Loster, T. & Pavelka, T. (eds.). Melandrium, p. 1904-1911 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Prizes

Activities 2015 2017

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Дни науки ИГУП

Алексей Константинович Клюев (Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Александрович Яшин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Анна Петровна Багирова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктория Викторовна Акбердина (Member of orgcommittee), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Member of orgcommittee), Евгения Павловна Коротких (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Александровна Ладейщикова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Николаевна Меньшенина (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Владимировна Певная (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Анатольевна Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Михайловна Резер (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Анатольевна Савчук (Member of orgcommittee), Ханум Сейрановна Саруханян (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Григорьевна Соболева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Трынов (Member of orgcommittee), Роман Вадимович Шаповал (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Новоселова (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Apr 201722 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

III Международная научно-практическая конференция "Стратегии развития социальных общностей, институтов и территорий"

Анна Петровна Багирова (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Трынов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Татьяна Анатольевна Орешкина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Викторовна Акбердина (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Григорьевич Александров (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Банникова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Бритвин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Борисовна Бритвина (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Боронина (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Рудольфович Вишневский (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Ивановна Воронина (Member of orgcommittee), Валентина Иосифовна Гуштан (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Титовна Ергунова (Member of orgcommittee), Любовь Дмитриевна Забокрицкая (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Андреевна Задорина (Member of orgcommittee), Гарольд Ефимович Зборовский (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Корунов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Костина (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Михайлович Костромин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Кузьминчук (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Николаевна Меньшенина (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Михайлович Ольховиков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Николаевич Полбицын (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Михайловна Резер (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Григорьевна Соболева (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Васильевна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Витальевич Томильцев (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Андреевна Франц (Member of orgcommittee)
21 Apr 201722 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Первый этап конкурса научно-исследовательских работ студентов и аспирантов в рамках II Всероссийского научного форума "Наука будущего - наука молодых"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of expert group), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of expert group), Анна Николаевна Трефилова (Member of expert group), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of expert group), Алексей Валерьевич Логинов (Vice Chair of expert group), Сергей Васильевич Соколов (Member of expert group), Михаил Александрович Кузьмин (Member of expert group), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Member of expert group), Анастасия Геннадьевна Лачихина (Member of expert group), Алексей Сергеевич Кляшторный (Member of expert group), Людмила Валерьевна Токарская (Member of expert group), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of expert group), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of expert group), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of expert group), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Елфимова (Vice Chair of expert group), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of expert group), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Vice Chair of expert group), Даниил Александрович Глушков (Member of expert group), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Анатольевич Ермошин (Member of expert group), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Vice Chair of expert group), Ольга Анатольевна Некрасова (Member of expert group), Лариса Викторовна Струкова (Member of expert group), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Vice Chair of expert group), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Александрович Черепанов (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Валерьевич Колмачихин (Member of orgcommittee)
6 May 201615 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course