• 8 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

3 Apr 2012 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Антон Александрович Кошелев is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 8 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 8 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
  • 8 Article
  • 3 Conference contribution

The Role of Student Projects in Teaching Machine Learning and High Performance Computing

Sozykin, A., Koshelev, A. & Ustalov, D., 1 Jan 2019, Supercomputing - 5th Russian Supercomputing Days, RuSCDays 2019, Revised Selected Papers. Voevodin, V. & Sobolev, S. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 653-663 11 p. (Communications in Computer and Information Science; vol. 1129 CCIS).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • A model of the left ventricle with a variable height

    Nezlobinsky, T. V. & Koshelev, A. A., 2017, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 1894, p. 253-259 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)
  • 2 Citations (Scopus)
  • Projects

    Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

    Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А., Лукин, О. Н., Волжанинов, Д. А., Нураева, А. С., Линкер, Э. А., Лисьих, Б. И., Волчецкая, К. В., Мячина, Т. А. & Бутова, К. А.

    12/11/2016 → …

    Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

    Математическое моделирование в физиологии и медицине с использованием суперкомпьютерных технологий

    Соловьева, О. Э., Бердышев, В. И., Глушенкова, В. В., Кошелев, А. А., Курсанов, А. Г., Лекомцев, А. В., Ложников, А. Б., Москвин, А. С., Паначев, М. А., Пименов, В. Г., Рывкин, А. М., Свиридов, С. В., Созыкин, А. В., Солодушкин, С. И., Сулим, К. В., Сульман, Т. Б., Таширова, Е. Е., Ушакова, О. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Черноскутов, М. А., Юманова, И. Ф., Япаров, Б. Я., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Зверев, В. С., Зорин, Н. М., Савин, Д. О., Чумарная, Т. В., Корабельникова, С. В., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Ушенин, К. С., Правдин, С. Ф., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Шарф, С. В., Мархасин, В. С., Варгина, Т. А., Шмарко, Д. В., Панфилов, А. В., Хамзин, С. Ю., Коновалов, П. В., Докучаев, А. Д., Шолохов, В. Д., Разумов, А. А., Нестерова, Т. М., Марков, Н. С., Мячина, Т. А., Абрамочкин, Д. В., Головин , А. А., Порошин, И. Д. & Трифанова, М. М.

    01/11/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

    Activities

    • 1 Participation in conference
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Научная конференция для молодых ученых "5th Ural Workshop on Parallel, Distributed, and Cloud Computing for Young Scientist"

    Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Chair of orgcommitee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Антон Владимирович Белый (Member of programme committee), Алексей Михайлович Григорьев (Member of programme committee), Павел Дмитриевич Дробинцев (Member of programme committee), Тимофей Ильич Епанчинцев (Member of programme committee), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of programme committee), Евгений Юрьевич Куклин (Member of programme committee), Глеб Игоревич Радченко (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Валерьевна Шамакина (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of programme committee), Константин Сергеевич Ушенин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Дмитриевич Хрущев (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    25 Oct 201926 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Первый этап конкурса научно-исследовательских работ студентов и аспирантов в рамках II Всероссийского научного форума "Наука будущего - наука молодых"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of expert group), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of expert group), Анна Николаевна Трефилова (Member of expert group), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of expert group), Алексей Валерьевич Логинов (Vice Chair of expert group), Сергей Васильевич Соколов (Member of expert group), Михаил Александрович Кузьмин (Member of expert group), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Member of expert group), Анастасия Геннадьевна Лачихина (Member of expert group), Алексей Сергеевич Кляшторный (Member of expert group), Людмила Валерьевна Токарская (Member of expert group), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of expert group), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of expert group), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of expert group), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Елфимова (Vice Chair of expert group), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of expert group), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Vice Chair of expert group), Даниил Александрович Глушков (Member of expert group), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Анатольевич Ермошин (Member of expert group), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Vice Chair of expert group), Ольга Анатольевна Некрасова (Member of expert group), Лариса Викторовна Струкова (Member of expert group), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Vice Chair of expert group), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Александрович Черепанов (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Валерьевич Колмачихин (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 May 201615 May 2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course