If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate, Ural Federal University (external)

27 Apr 2015 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 15 Similar Profiles
Bronze Chemical Compounds
Corrosion resistant alloys Engineering & Materials Science
corrosion Physics & Astronomy
Steel Chemical Compounds
Corrosion Engineering & Materials Science
Maraging steel Engineering & Materials Science
Composite materials Chemical Compounds
Aging of materials Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2020

Research Output 2013 2018

A Calorimetric Study of Baker’s Cyst Biological Tissues

Chernyadiev, S. A., Aretinsky, V. B., Sivkova, N. I., Zhilyakov, A. V., Korobova, N. J., Gorbatov, V. I. & Faizullin, M. Z., 1 Nov 2018, In : Biophysics (Russian Federation). 63, 6, p. 989-993 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Popliteal Cyst
Hot Temperature
Temperature
Germany
Collagen

Corrosion behavior of EP-823 type steel in uranium containing chloride melts

Dedov, K. V., Raguzina, E. V., Abramov, A. V., Kazakovtseva, E. V., Zhilyakov, A. Y., Polovov, I. B., Volkovich, V. A., Shak, A. V., Nikitina, E. V. & Rebrin, O. I., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020017

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

uranium
corrosion
chlorides
steels
nuclear fuels

Corrosive resistance of nickel hastelloy G-35 superalloy in various aggressive media

Abramov, A. V., Dedov, K. V., Gibadullina, A. F., Zhilyakov, A. Y., Karpov, V. V., Volkovich, V. A. & Polovov, I. B., 1 Jan 2018, ECS Transactions. Reichert, W. M., De Long, H. C., Mizuhata, M., Durkin, D. P., Trulove, P. C., Ispas, A., Bund, A., Mantz, R. A., Biddinger, E. J., Suroviec, A. H., Haverhals, L. M. & Ueda, M. (eds.). 14 ed. Electrochemical Society, Inc., Vol. 86. p. 155-162 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Superalloys
Nickel
Corrosion
Molten materials
Salts

Development of Composite Bronzes Reinforced by Steel Dendrites

Potekhin, B. A., Khristolyubov, A. S. & Zhilyakov, A. Y., 1 Sep 2018, In : Russian Journal of Non-Ferrous Metals. 59, 5, p. 527-532 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Steel
Bronze
Composite materials
Friction
Maraging steel

Investigation of structure and heat treatment of various grades of corrosion-resistant alloy VDM® alloy C-4

Gibadullina, A. F., Shak, A. V., Zhilyakov, A. Y., Belikov, S. V., Polovov, I. B. & Rebrin, O. I., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020024

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

grade
corrosion
heat treatment
cooling
solid solutions

Activities 2015 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference

XIX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Ильин (Member of programme committee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. Валиев (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Кылосова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Nov 201823 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVIII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee)
21 Nov 201723 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee)
5 Dec 20169 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVI Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Organiser), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Organiser), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Organiser), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Organiser), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Organiser), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Organiser), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Organiser), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Organiser), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Organiser), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Organiser), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Organiser), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Organiser), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Organiser), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Organiser), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Organiser), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Organiser), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Organiser), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Organiser), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Organiser), Мария Александровна Зорина (Organiser), Мария Александровна Попова (Organiser), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Organiser), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Organiser), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Organiser), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Organiser), Александра Александровна Куклина (Organiser), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Organiser), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee)
2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Press / Media