• 459 Citations
  • 11 h-Index
19972020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

30 Jun 1989 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

15 Apr 1975 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Артемий Александрович Попов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 48 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • Surface-dependent osteoblasts response to TiO2 nanotubes of different crystallinity

    Khrunyk, Y. Y., Belikov, S. V., Tsurkan, M. V., Vyalykh, I. V., Markaryan, A. Y., Karabanalov, M. S., Popov, A. A. & Wysokowski, M., Feb 2020, In : Nanomaterials. 10, 2, 17 p., 320.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Projects

    Activities

    • 25 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 7 Participation in conference
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

    XX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Коэмец (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Михайловна Илларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Александровна Баранникова (Member of orgcommittee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XXV Уральская школа металловедов-термистов "Актуальные проблемы физического металловедения сталей и сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Гольцов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Добаткин (Member of orgcommittee), Л. М. Капуткина (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Л. Мерсон (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Чукин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Конева (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Викторович Макаров (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Скворцова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Мирзаев (Member of orgcommittee), С. А. Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ночновная (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Владимирович Сагарадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), В. С. Крапошин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of programme commitee), Ю. В. Хлебникова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Калетина (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), В. А. Батаев (Member of programme committee), Ирина Григорьевна Бродова (Member of programme committee), А. В. Кудря (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of programme committee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Prizes

    Press / Media