Kruglov, Artem Vasil`evich

  • 23 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20132019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Артем Васильевич Круглов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 3 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Application of the machine vision system "gRANICS-PELLETS" for grain-size analysis of green ore pellets

Kruglov, V. N. & Kruglov, A. V., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. & Tsitouras, C. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2116. 4 p. 200007. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Open Access
  • Open Access
  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Implementation of the digital image processing algorithms in grain-size analyzing system "gRANICS-STONES"

    Kruglov, V. N. & Kruglov, A. V., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. & Tsitouras, C. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2116. 4 p. 200008. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • LED Projector of Pulse Backlight for Machine Vision System

    Kruglov, V. N., Kruglov, A. V., Karev, A. L., Gruh, A. G. & Khurelchuluun, I., 24 Apr 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 507, 1, 6 p., 012021.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

    Open Access
  • The algorithm and software for timber batch measurement by using image analysis

    Kruglov, A. V. & Mehrentsev, A. V., 1 Jan 2019, Representations, Analysis and Recognition of Shape and Motion from Imaging Data - 7th International Workshop, RFMI 2017, Revised Selected Papers. Ghorbel, F., Chen, L. & Ben Amor, B. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 56-65 10 p. (Communications in Computer and Information Science; vol. 842).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Ключевой центр превосходства «Геоинформационные технологии и методы комплексной интерпретации геофизических данных»

    Мартышко, П. С., Лабунец, В. Г., Сосновский, А. В., Часовских, В. П., Ушаков, В. Н., Шевалдин, В. Т., Мазуров, В. Д., Кумков, С. И., Хачай, М. Ю., Гадзиковский, В. И., Черепанов, А. Н., Мартьянова, А. В., Иванов, В. Э., Кудинов, С. Н., Калмыков, А. А., Добряк, В. А., Пономарев, О. П., Чащин, Г. В., Беренов, Д. А., Прохоров, В. В., Нигматулин, Ф. Т., Мурга, С. А., Мительман, Ю. Е., Плохих, О. В., Гусев, А. В., Гайнанов, Д. Н., Аксенов, К. А., Клебанов, Б. И., Поршнев, С. В., Иванов, О. Ю., Акимова, Е. Н., Васин, В. В., Беликов, В. Т., Овчаренко, А. В., Коберниченко, В. Г., Золотых, М. О., Зраенко, С. М., Скурыдина, А. Ф., Папуловская, Н. В., Виноградова, Н. С., Зверева, О. М., Лисиенко, В. Г., Черноскутов, А. И., Муравьев, Л. А., Мильдер, О. Б., Мясников, Ф. С., Серков, Д. А., Веретенников, Б. М., Цидаев, А. Г., Тягунов, А. Г., Круглов, А. В., Марвин, С. В., Белоусова, В. И., Бакланов, А. П., Аксенова, О. П. & Антонова, А. С.

    02/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 7 Participation in conference
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Сергей Владимирович Масягин (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Камалетдинова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Олеговна Тарасова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Татьяна Геннадьевна Калганова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Галайко (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Натан Иосифович Клиорин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Петрович Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Лепешкин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Джанкарло Суччи (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Григорьевич Лабунец (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee)
    6 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Девятая всероссийская научно-практическая конференция по имитационному моделированию и его применению в науке и промышленности "Иммитационное моделирование. Теория и практика" ИММОД-2019

    М. В. Александров (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), А. Л. Ронжин (Chair of orgcommitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. В. Борщев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. В. Вишнякова (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. М. Габдрафиков (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), М. А. Долматов (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Лычкина (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Викторовна Лимановская (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Плотников (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Рахматулловна Спиричева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Р. М. Юсупов (Member of orgcommittee), Б. В. Соколов (Chair of programme commitee), Н. Н. Бахтадзе (Member of programme committee), Д. М. Верзилин (Member of programme committee), В. В. Девятков (Member of programme committee), А. А. Емельянов (Member of programme committee), Д. А Иванов (Member of programme committee), Борис Исаевич Клебанов (Member of programme committee), С. В. Микони (Member of programme committee), В. В. Окольнишников (Member of programme committee), Ю. И. Рыжиков (Member of programme committee), Г. Г. Серебряков (Member of programme committee), Ю. Б. Сениченков (Member of programme committee), Ю. И. Толуев (Member of programme committee)
    16 Oct 201918 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), И. Ф Зеленкин (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee)
    7 Dec 20179 Dec 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Всероссийская молодежная научно-практическая конференция "Системы управления и радиоэлектронная аппаратура"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Леонид Николаевич Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Глазков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Крутовой (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of orgcommittee)
    11 Apr 201712 Apr 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference