• 20 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20132019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Артем Васильевич Круглов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 8 Similar Profiles
Timber Engineering & Materials Science
Volume measurement Engineering & Materials Science
Computer vision Engineering & Materials Science
Melting furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Image processing Engineering & Materials Science
Piles Engineering & Materials Science
Processing Engineering & Materials Science
Light emitting diodes Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2017

Ключевой центр превосходства «Геоинформационные технологии и методы комплексной интерпретации геофизических данных»

Мартышко, П. С., Лабунец, В. Г., Сосновский, А. В., Часовских, В. П., Ушаков, В. Н., Шевалдин, В. Т., Мазуров, В. Д., Кумков, С. И., Хачай, М. Ю., Гадзиковский, В. И., Черепанов, А. Н., Мартьянова, А. В., Иванов, В. Э., Кудинов, С. Н., Калмыков, А. А., Добряк, В. А., Пономарев, О. П., Чащин, Г. В., Беренов, Д. А., Прохоров, В. В., Нигматулин, Ф. Т., Мурга, С. А., Мительман, Ю. Е., Плохих, О. В., Гусев, А. В., Гайнанов, Д. Н., Аксенов, К. А., Клебанов, Б. И., Поршнев, С. В., Иванов, О. Ю., Акимова, Е. Н., Васин, В. В., Беликов, В. Т., Овчаренко, А. В., Коберниченко, В. Г., Золотых, М. О., Зраенко, С. М., Скурыдина, А. Ф., Папуловская, Н. В., Виноградова, Н. С., Зверева, О. М., Лисиенко, В. Г., Черноскутов, А. И., Муравьев, Л. А., Мильдер, О. Б., Мясников, Ф. С., Серков, Д. А., Веретенников, Б. М., Цидаев, А. Г., Тягунов, А. Г., Круглов, А. В., Марвин, С. В., Белоусова, В. И. & Бакланов, А. П.

02/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2013 2019

  • 20 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 13 Conference contribution
  • 13 Article
  • 4 Conference article
  • 1 Doctoral Thesis

Design of the System for Automatic Grain Size Analysis at Ore Mining and Processing Enterprises

Kruglov, V. N. & Kruglov, A. V., 24 Apr 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 507, 1, 6 p., 012020.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Ores
Light emitting diodes
Testing
Electronic data interchange
Processing

LED Projector of Pulse Backlight for Machine Vision System

Kruglov, V. N., Kruglov, A. V., Karev, A. L., Gruh, A. G. & Khurelchuluun, I., 24 Apr 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 507, 1, 6 p., 012021.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Computer vision
Light emitting diodes
Process control
Control systems
Electric potential

The algorithm and software for timber batch measurement by using image analysis

Kruglov, A. V. & Mehrentsev, A. V., 1 Jan 2019, Representations, Analysis and Recognition of Shape and Motion from Imaging Data - 7th International Workshop, RFMI 2017, Revised Selected Papers. Ghorbel, F., Chen, L. & Ben Amor, B. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 56-65 10 p. (Communications in Computer and Information Science; vol. 842).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Timber
Image Analysis
Image analysis
Batch
Software

The unsupervised learning algorithm for detecting ellipsoid objects

Kruglov, A. V., 1 Jun 2019, In : International Journal of Machine Learning and Computing. 9, 3, p. 255-260 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Unsupervised learning
Learning algorithms
Learning algorithm

Automated monitoring and control system for forestry enterprises

Kruglov, A., 1 Jan 2018, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2298

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Forestry
Control systems
Monitoring
Industry
Online systems

Activities 2015 2018

  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская молодежная научно-практическая конференция "Системы управления и радиоэлектронная аппаратура"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Леонид Николаевич Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Глазков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Крутовой (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Apr 201712 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), И. Ф Зеленкин (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee)
7 Dec 20179 Dec 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Форум молодых ученых "ИТ: глобальные вызовы и новые решения"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Александр Борисович Соболев (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Иван Владимирович Малыгин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of programme committee)
8 Dec 201610 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Первый этап конкурса научно-исследовательских работ студентов и аспирантов в рамках II Всероссийского научного форума "Наука будущего - наука молодых"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of expert group), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of expert group), Анна Николаевна Трефилова (Member of expert group), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of expert group), Алексей Валерьевич Логинов (Vice Chair of expert group), Сергей Васильевич Соколов (Member of expert group), Михаил Александрович Кузьмин (Member of expert group), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Member of expert group), Анастасия Геннадьевна Лачихина (Member of expert group), Алексей Сергеевич Кляшторный (Member of expert group), Людмила Валерьевна Токарская (Member of expert group), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of expert group), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of expert group), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of expert group), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Елфимова (Vice Chair of expert group), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of expert group), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Vice Chair of expert group), Даниил Александрович Глушков (Member of expert group), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Анатольевич Ермошин (Member of expert group), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Vice Chair of expert group), Ольга Анатольевна Некрасова (Member of expert group), Лариса Викторовна Струкова (Member of expert group), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Vice Chair of expert group), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Александрович Черепанов (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Валерьевич Колмачихин (Member of orgcommittee)
6 May 201615 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course