• 47 Citations
  • 5 h-Index
20122020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Research interests

  • Biomedical engineering;
  • Processing of biomedical signals;
  • Intelligent interfaces;
  • Nonlinear dynamics.

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

12 Jul 2017 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Василий Ильич Борисов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 6 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Low temperature plasma vacuum sterilization of medical devices by using SterAcidAgent®: Description and distinctive characteristics

Zhdanov, A. E., Pahomov, I. M., Ulybin, A. I. & Borisov, V. I., 1 Jan 2020, BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020. Xuesong, Y., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 86-93 8 p. (BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Biofeedback Methodology: A Narrative Review

    Vasilyev, V., Borisov, V. & Syskov, A., Oct 2019, SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 11-16 6 p. 8958019. (SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Case study of interrelation between brain-computer interface based multimodal metric and heart rate variability

    Vasilyev, V. S., Borisov, V. I., Syskov, A. M. & Kublanov, V. S., 1 Jan 2019, HEALTHINF 2019 - 12th International Conference on Health Informatics, Proceedings; Part of 12th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2019. Moucek, R., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 532-538 7 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Design an information system for student track prediction

    Borisov, V., Rabovskaya, M., Zeyde, K. & Syskov, A., Oct 2019, SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 110-113 4 p. 8958260. (SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Ключевой центр превосходства «Развитие теории нейропластичности и разработка аппаратов для адекватной полифакторной нейроэлектростимуляции с ориентацией на персонализированную медицину» (Проект развития САЕ ИРИТ-РТФ)

    Кубланов, В. С., Тетервак, В. В., Gamboa, H., Ефимцев, А. Ю., Резакова, М. В., Даниленко, К. В., Афтанас, Л. И., Ghaziri, J., Mazaltarim, M., Копытова, Т. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Черных, О. А., Ронкин, М. В., Калмыков, А. А., Калмыков, А. А., Сысков, А. М., Ямалиев, Д. Р., Колчанова, Е. И., Ташкинова, А. П., Додатков, К. В., Пуртов, К. С., Петренко, Т. С., Петренко, А. А., Кубланов, Е. В., Долганов, А. Ю., Борисов, В. И., Бабич, М. В., Червинский, С. М., Форд, В. Ф., Чупов, А. А., Брыляков, В. С., Золотухин, Е. Е., Коновалова, Д. О., Костоусов, В. Б., Осадчикова, Л. С., Помосова, А. А. & Борохович, А. Г.

    18/10/2016 → …

    Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

    Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

    Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

    30/11/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 5 Participation in conference
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная конференция 2020 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectonics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of programme commitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Patel Kaushika (Member of programme committee), R. Harip Rakash (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee)
    14 May 202015 May 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference