• 42 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

18 Feb 2015 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

9 Apr 2004 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 13 Similar Profiles
Crucible furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Induction heating Engineering & Materials Science
inductors Physics & Astronomy
Melting Engineering & Materials Science
Magnetohydrodynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Computer simulation Engineering & Materials Science
Metals Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2017 2017

Research Output 2012 2018

  • 42 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 22 Conference contribution
  • 22 Article
  • 4 Scholarly edition
  • 1 Doctoral Thesis

Application of the drive systems through the stepper motors in the process equipment, manipulators and pushers without feedback

Antipin, A., Frizen, V., Sannikov, P. & Volhin, M. S., 24 Aug 2018, 2018 20th International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies, SIELA 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8447169

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Manipulators
manipulators
Feedback
electric motors
Light metals

Experimental study of the influence of operation of the twelve-pulse transformer with bridge rectifiers of the harmonic composition on the primary current

Nazarov, S. L., Frizen, V. E. & Beavogui, P., 24 Aug 2018, 2018 20th International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies, SIELA 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8447092

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Pulse transformers
rectifiers
transformers
harmonics
pulses

Induction crucible furnace with reactive power nonsymmetrical compensation of inductor sections

Frizen, V. E., Sarapulov, S. F. & Smolianov, I. A., 24 Aug 2018, 2018 20th International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies, SIELA 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 4 p. 8447132. (International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Crucible furnaces
crucibles
inductors
Reactive power
furnaces
2 Citations (Scopus)

Mathematical Modeling of a Linear-Induction Motor Based on Detailed Equivalent Circuits

Sarapulov, F. N., Frizen, V. E., Shvydkiy, E. L. & Smol’yanov, I. A., 1 Apr 2018, In : Russian Electrical Engineering. 89, 4, p. 270-274 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Linear motors
Equivalent circuits
Induction motors
Magnetic circuits
Traction motors

Non-contact selection of power from eleclric transmission lines

Antipin, A. S., Frizen, V. E., Udintcev, V. N., Nazarov, S. L. & Bychkov, S. A., 24 Aug 2018, 2018 20th International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies, SIELA 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8447171

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

transmission lines
high voltages
Electric lines
takeoff
power supplies

Activities 2016 2018

  • 8 Participation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201825 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Стариков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Dec 201715 Dec 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Вторая конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

6-я международная научно-практическая конференция "Эффективное и качественное снабжение и использование электроэнергии"

Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Светлана Владимировна Федорова (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Щенников (Chair of orgcommitee), В. С. Копырин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Петр Иванович Бартоломей (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Б. Б. Утегулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. П. Марковский (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Е. С. Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Виноградов (Member of orgcommittee), И. Долежель (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), П. Шымчак (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Я. М. Шелоков (Member of orgcommittee), П. А. М. Наполеао (Member of orgcommittee), Б. Ульрих (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Георгиевич Бородацкий (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Ткачук (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Олейников (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Юрьевич Коняев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Юрьевич Худяков (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference